Make your own free website on Tripod.com
1860 PENNSYLVANIA CENSUS INDEX

Wescott Surname and Some Allied Family Surnames Index

Revised: August 22, 1999


YEAR SURNAME FIRST TOWNSHIP COUNTY PAGE
 
  A  
1860  ACE  Abram  Tunkahannock Borough  Wyoming 271
1860  ACE  Angeline  Lehman  Pike 851
1860  ACE  George  Middle Smithfield  Monroe 615
1860  ACE  George  Paradice  Monroe 647
1860  ACE  George  Porter  Pike 881
1860  ACE  Henry  Scranton  Luzerne 961
1860  ACE  Henry  Middle Smithfield  Monroe 614
1860  ACE  Jacob  Ransom  Luzerne 872
1860  ACE  James  Lehman  Pike 851
1860  ACE  John  Middle Smithfield  Monroe 591
1860  ACE  John  Middle Smithfield  Monroe 613
1860  ACE  John  Tunkahannock Borough  Wyoming 271
1860  ACE  Joseph  Middle Smithfield  Monroe 619
1860  ACE  Joseph  Delaware  Pike 757
1860  ACE  Margaret  Smithfield  Monroe 738
1860  ACE  Moses  Bear Creek  Luzerne 64
1860  ACE  Moses  Strauds  Monroe 774
1860  ACE  Peter  Middle Smithfield  Monroe 623
1860  ACE  Peter C.  Auburn  Susquehanna 898
1860  ACE  Simon  Strauds  Monroe 773
1860  ACE  Solomon  Ransom  Luzerne 872
1860  ACE  Susanah  Middle Smithfield  Monroe 591
1860  ACE  William  Licking  Clarion 218
1860  ACE  William  Licking  Clarion 234
1860  ASE  Emanuel  Roaring Creek  Columbia 1032
1860  ASE  Isaac  Philadelphia Ward 3 Div. 3  Philadelphia 261
 
  C  
1860  CAGLER  Samuel  Woodberry  Blair 599
1860  CASLAR  John  Philadelphia Ward 24 Part 3  Philadelphia 615
1860  CASLER  George W.  Mahoning  Carbon 975
1860  CASLER  John  Spring  Crawford 955
1860  CASLAR  John  Philadelphia Ward 24 Part 3  Philadelphia 615
1860  CASLER  John  Ashland Borough  Schuylkill 83
1860  CASLER  Peter  Lower St. Clair  Allegheny 320
1860  CASSLER  Henry  Hanover  Northampton 214
1860  CASSLER  John  Lower Sancon  Northampton 756
1860  COCHLER  Clara  South Hanover  Dauphin 255
1860  COGLER  Caroline  Pittsburgh Ward 1  Allegheny 84
1860  COSLER  Augusta  Chesternuthill  Monroe 458
1860  COSLER  Caroline  Palmer  Northampton 936
1860  COSLER  Charles  Easton  Northampton 375
1860  COSLER  George  Hamilton  Monroe 551
1860  COSLER  Maria  Plainfield  Northampton 973
1860  COSLER  Margaret  Philadelphia Ward 12 Div. 1  Philadelphia 11
1860  COSLER  Moses  Hamilton  Monroe 555
1860  COSLER  William  Bedford  Bedford 46
1860  COSLER  William  Chesternuthill  Monroe 463
1860  COSSLER  Ebazena  Plainfield  Northampton 967
1860  COSSLER  John R.  Plainfield  Northampton 951
1860  COSSLER  Nancy  Bedford  Bedford 81
1860  COSSLER  Thomas  Plainfield  Northampton 951
1860  COUSLER  Joseph  Hopewell  York 338
1860  COUSLER  Peter  Allegheny City Ward 3  Allegheny 1005
1860  CUSLER  Michael  Frankfort Borough  Beaver 242
1860  CUSSELLER  Lewis  Philadelphia Ward 12 Div. 2  Philadelphia 319
 
  H  
1860  HASKINS  Ann  North Middleton  Cumberland 583
1860  HASKINS  Arabella  Philadelphia Ward 20 Div. 1  Philadelphia 406
1860  HASKINS  Aaron  Wayne  Clinton 424
1860  HASKINS  Arvis  Nelson  Tioga 517
1860  HASKINS  Charles  Leidy  Clinton 223
1860  HASKINS  Charles  Greenwood  Crawford 349
1860  HASKINS  Charles  Philadelphia Ward 15  Philadelphia 752
1860  HASKINS  Clark  Sumit  Potter 235
1860  HASKINS  Clifford  Sumit  Potter 234
1860  HASKINS  Elias  Harrison  Potter 110
1860  HASKINS  Eliza  Sterling  Wayne 689
1860  HASKINS  Elizabeth  Philadelphia Ward 24 East Div.  Philadelphia 706
1860  HASKINS  George  East Nottingham  Chester 581
1860  HASKINS  George  Concord  Erie 35
1860  HASKINS  Granville  East Goshen  Chester 33
1860  HASKINS  Hiram  Farmington  Tioga 292
1860  HASKINS  Hugh  Philadelphia Ward 19  Philadelphia 239
1860  HASKINS  Ira  Concord  Erie 35
1860  HASKINS  Isaac  Philadelphia Ward 11  Philadelphia 900
1860  HASKINS  Jason  Harrison  Potter 110
1860  HASKINS  James  Philadelphia Ward 19  Philadelphia 444
1860  HASKINS  James  Branch  Schuylkill 106
1860  HASKINS  James  Salem  Wayne 626
1860  HASKINS  Jane  Randolph  Crawford 655
1860  HASKINS  Jane  Homer  Potter 155
1860  HASKINS  John  Luzerne  Fayette 257
1860  Haskins  John  Wilkes-Barre  Luzerne 1074
1860  HASKINS  John  Philadelphia Ward 19  Philadelphia 96
1860  HASKINS  Joseph  Minersville Borough  Schuylkill 260
1860  HASKINS  Louisa  Philadelphia Ward 6 Div. 2  Philadelphia 757
1860  HASKINS  Luke  Green  Erie 498
1860  HASKINS  Lovica  Sumit  Potter 235
1860  HASKINS  Mary  Philadelphia Ward 1 Div. 5  Philadelphia 315
1860  HASKINS  Mary  Philadelphia Ward 5 South Div.  Philadelphia 399
1860  HASKINS  Orange  Sumit  Potter 235
1860  HASKINS  Pardon  Sylvania  Potter 248
1860  HASKINS  Rebecca  Mead  Crawford 454
1860  HASKINS  Rinaldo  Green  Erie 494
1860  HASKINS  Thaira  Luzerne  Fayette 257
1860  HASKINS  Thomas  East Whiteland  Chester 1036
1860  HASKINS  W.B.  South Fayette  Allegheny 210
1860  HASKINS  Washington  Sumit  Potter 234
1860  HASKINS  William  Reserve  Allegheny 1035
1860  HASKINS  William  Tredyffrin  Chester 871
1860  HASKINS  William  Sylvania  Potter 249
1860  HASKINS  William  Honerdale Borough  Wayne 304
1860  HASKINS  William  Salem  Wayne 597
1860  HASKINS  William H.  Philadelphia Ward 21  Philadelphia 691
1860  HASKINS  William H.  Texas  Wayne 781
1860  HOSKIN  Daniel  Beaver  Columbia 468
1860  HOSKIN  Jeff  Philadelphia Ward 24 Part 2  Philadelphia 580
1860  HOSKIN  John  Philadelphia Ward 12 Div. 1  Philadelphia 45
1860  HOSKIN  John  Philadelphia Ward 10  Philadelphia 842
1860  HOSKIN  William  Philadelphia Ward 24 Div. 5  Philadelphia 740
1860  HOSKING  George  Philadelphia Ward 21  Philadelphia 942
1860  HOSKINS  Abner  Athens  Bradford 97
1860  HOSKINS  Abram  Athens  Bradford 98
1860  HOSKINS  Adeline  Philadelphia Ward 9  Philadelphia 53
1860  HOSKINS  Amos  Oswago  Potter 174
1860  HOSKINS  Amson  Philadelphia Ward 9  Philadelphia 53
1860  HOSKINS  Ann  Chester  Delaware 89
1860  HOSKINS  Anna M.  Willistown  Chester 870
1860  HOSKINS  Benjamin  East Goshen  Chester 33
1860  HOSKINS  Brinton  Upper Oxford  Chester 421
1860  HOSKINS  Caroline S.  Smithfield  Bradford 677
1860  HOSKINS  Charlotte  Norristown Borough  Montgomery 714
1860  HOSKINS  Clarra  Upper Oxford  Chester 413
1860  HOSKINS  Cordelia  Valley  Chester 568
1860  HOSKINS  Darlington  Philadelphia Ward 24 Part 5  Philadelphia 726
1860  HOSKINS  Edward  Valley  Chester 566
1860  HOSKINS  Edward  Pocopson  Chester 740
1860  HOSKINS  Edward  Concord  Delaware 298
1860  HOSKINS  Edward  Minersville Borough  Schuylkill 315
1860  HOSKINS  Edwin A.  Philadelphia Ward 9  Philadelphia 314
1860  HOSKINS  Emily  Philadelphia Ward 5 South Div.  Philadelphia 278
1860  HOSKINS  Francis  Philadelphia Ward 7  Philadelphia 97
1860  HOSKINS  George  Philadelphia Ward 24 Part 4  Philadelphia 693
1860  HOSKINS  George  Philadelphia Ward 24 Part 4  Philadelphia 694
1860  HOSKINS  Graham  Philadelphia Ward 4 East Div.  Philadelphia 619
1860  HOSKINS  Hannah  Philadelphia Ward 24 Part 4  Philadelphia 693
1860  HOSKINS  Horace  Ulysses  Potter 264
1860  HOSKINS  J.  Lenox  Susquehanna 468
1860  HOSKINS  James  Valley  Chester 566
1860  HOSKINS  James  Moreland  Montgomery 439
1860  HOSKINS  James  Philadelphia Ward 15  Philadelphia 614
1860  HOSKINS  Jane A.  East Whiteland  Chester 1040
1860  HOSKINS  John  Pocopson  Chester 739
1860  HOSKINS  John  Westchester  Chester 685
1860  HOSKINS  John  Thornbury  Delaware 696
1860  HOSKINS  John  Providence  Luzerne 736
1860  HOSKINS  John  Abington  Montgomery 2
1860  HOSKINS  John  Philadelphia Ward 22  Philadelphia 160
1860  HOSKINS  John B.  Upper Oxford  Chester 414
1860  HOSKINS  John R.  East Goshen  Chester 28
1860  HOSKINS  John T.  Aston  Delaware 8
1860  HOSKINS  Joseph  Upper Oxford  Chester 414
1860  HOSKINS  Joseph  Middletown  Delaware 509
1860  HOSKINS  Joseph R.  Radnor  Delaware 586
1860  HOSKINS  Joseph  Minersville Borough  Schuylkill 836
1860  HOSKINS  Martha  Philadelphia Ward 13  Philadelphia 920
1860  HOSKINS  Mary  Upper Oxford  Chester 415
1860  HOSKINS  Mary E.  Upper Oxford  Chester 422
1860  HOSKINS  R.S.  Tredyffrin  Chester 888
1860  HOSKINS  Raper  Philadelphia Ward 14 Div. 1  Philadelphia 164
1860  HOSKINS  Susan  Valley  Chester 569
1860  HOSKINS  Washington  West Pikeland  Chester 97
1860  HOSKINS  William  Philadelphia Ward 16 East Div.  Philadelphia 141
1860  HOSKINS  William  Philadelphia Ward 15  Philadelphia 614
1860  HOSKINS  William  Philadelphia Ward 6 Div. 1  Philadelphia 701
1860  HOSKINS  William  Lower Uwchland  Chester 518
1860  HOSKINS  William  Honeybrook  Chester 185
1860  HOSKINS  William E.  Middletown  Delaware 507
 
  K  
1860  KASLER  Henrietta  Nazareth Borough  Northampton 900
1860  KASLER  Jacob  Nazareth Borough  Northampton 888
1860  KASSLER  Gideon  Bethlehem Borough  Northampton 107
1860  KASSLER  Matthew  Bethlehem Borough  Northampton 113
1860  KAZLER  George W.  Nazareth Borough  Northampton 902
1860  KAZLER  Henry  Conewago  Dauphin 10
1860  KAZLER  Joseph  Nazareth Borough  Northampton 902
1860  KAZLER  Rosina  Nazareth Borough  Northampton 900
1860  KOSLER  Daniel  Union  Lebanon 811
1860  KOSLER  Fred  Union  Lebanon 811
1860  KOSLER  Jacob  Tyrone  Blair 544
1860  KOSLER  Joseph  Birmingham Borough  Allegheny 214
1860  KOUSLER  John  Spring Garden  York 813
1860  KOUSLER  Philip  Spring Garden  York 813
 
  W  
1860  WAISTCOAT  Stephen  Washington  Fayette 955
1860  WESCOAT  Moley  Drumore  Lancaster 206
1860  WESCO  Catharine  Lower Macungie  Lehigh 231
1860  WESCO  Edward  Millerstown Borough  Lehigh 249
1860  WESCO  Elisabeth  Allentown Borugh  Lehigh 1064
1860  WESCO  Ephraim  Upper Milford  Lehigh 424
1860  WESCO  Francis  Lower Macungie  Lehigh 205
1860  WESCO  Harriet  Lower Macungie  Lehigh 231
1860  WESCO  John  Lower Macungie  Lehigh 205
1860  WESCO  Leah  Lower Macungie  Lehigh 204
1860  WESCO  Sarah  Allentown Borough  Lehigh 1040
1860  WESCO  Susan E.  Lower Macungie  Lehigh 204
1860  WESCO  William  Lower Macungie  Lehigh 197
1860  WESCOE  Benjamin F.  George  Fayette 105
1860  WESCOE  Eliza  Brownville  Fayette 38
1860  WESCOT  David  Covington  Tioga 177
1860  WESCOT  Horace  Leboeuff  Erie 699
1860  WESCOT  Lydia  Bloomfield  Crawford 87
1860  WESCOTT  A.  Lenox  Susquehanna 435
1860  WESCOTT  Abigail  Woodcock  Crawford 1228
1860  WESCOTT  Albert  Philadelphia Ward 14 Div. 1  Philadelphia 190
1860  WESCOTT  Amoon  Benton  Luzerne 2
1860  WESCOTT  Annie E.  Philadelphia Ward 18 S.West Div.  Philadelphia 306
1860  WESCOTT  Arthur  Philadelphia Ward 11  Philadelphia 1100
1860  WESCOTT  Elizabeth  Philadelphia Ward 2  Philadelphia 393
1860  WESCOTT  Franklin  Benton  Luzerne 1
1860  WESCOTT  Gardner  Scott  Luzerne 836
1860  WESCOTT  George W.  Philadelphia Ward 5 South Div.  Philadelphia 172
1860  WESCOTT  Giles  Philadelphia Ward 15  Philadelphia 607
1860  WESCOTT  Henry  Jones  Elk 895
1860  WESCOTT  Ira  Jones  Elk 898
1860  WESCOTT  J.  Lathrop  Susquehanna 427
1860  WESCOTT  James F.  Elk  Tioga 320
1860  WESCOTT  Jeremiah  Covington  Luzerne 86
1860  WESCOTT  Jonathan  Philadelphia Ward 14 Div. 1  Philadelphia 366
1860  WESCOTT  John  Litchfield  Bradford 403
1860  WESCOTT  John  Jefferson  Fayette 172
1860  WESCOTT  John B.  Madison  Luzerne 508
1860  WESCOTT  L.  Brooklyn  Susquehanna 93
1860  WESCOTT  Lyman  Madison  Luzerne 510
1860  WESCOTT  M.M.  Lenox  Susquehanna 436
1860  WESCOTT  Martha  Jones  Elk 899
1860  WESCOTT  Manly  Litchfield  Bradford 402
1860  WESCOTT  N.  Lenox  Susquehanna 438
1860  WESCOTT  R.  Fox  Elk 834
1860  WESCOTT  R.  Scranton  Luzerne 1056
1860  WESCOTT  R.  Lenox  Susquehanna 437
1860  WESCOTT  R.A.  Jones  Elk 899
1860  WESCOTT  S.  Lenox  Susquehanna 442
1860  WESCOTT  Sarah  Washington  Fayette 960
1860  WESCOTT  Thomas  Philadelphia Ward 5 South Div.  Philadelphia 169
1860  WESCOTT  Whitney  Benton  Luzerne 11
1860  WESCOTT  William  Philadelphia Ward 23 Div. 1  Philadelphia 485
1860  WESCOTT  William  Philadelphia Ward 11  Philadelphia 887
1860  WESCOTT  William E.  Oakland  Susquehanna 586
1860  WESTCOT  James  Greenwood  Crawford 354
1860  WESTCOT  Mary  Meadville North Ward  Crawford 569
1860  WESTCOT  Nathan  Greenwood  Crawford 349
1860  WESTCOT  William  Steuben  Crawford 976
1860  WESTCOTT  Alva  Worth  Butler 892
1860  WESTCOTT  Andrew  Philadelphia Ward 4 East Div.  Philadelphia 698
1860  WESTCOTT  Castle  Greenwood  Crawford 362
1860  WESTCOTT  Catharine  Elk  Tioga 269
1860  WESTCOTT  E.G.  Philadelphia Ward 9  Philadelphia 288
1860  WESTCOTT  Edmund  Philadelphia Ward 18 S.West Div.  Philadelphia 335
1860  WESTCOTT  Eliza  Philadelphia Ward 8  Philadelphia 266
1860  WESTCOTT  Erasmus R.  Middleburg  Tioga 487
1860  WESTCOTT  G.  Bradford  McKean 613
1860  WESTCOTT  G.G.  Philadelphia Ward 15  Philadelphia 70
1860  WESTCOTT  George Rev.  McEwinsville Borough  Northumberland 372
1860  WESTCOTT  Hannah  Philadelphia Ward 4 East Div.  Philadelphia 803
1860  WESTCOTT  Henry  Philadelphia Ward 21  Philadelphia 935
1860  WESTCOTT  John  Philadelphia Ward 7  Philadelphia 784
1860  WESTCOTT  John  Philadelphia Ward 23 Part 10  Philadelphia 944
1860  WESTCOTT  Richard  Philadelphia Ward 10  Philadelphia 929
1860  WESTCOTT  Thomas  Philadelphia Ward 9  Philadelphia 98
1860  WESTCOTT  Thomas  Philadelphia Ward 6 Div. 1  Philadelphia 639
1860  WESTCOTT  W.T.  Philadelphia Ward 15  Philadelphia 333
1860  WESTGATE  A.F.  West Burlington  Bradford 174
1860  WESTGATE  Betsey  West Burlington  Bradford 177
1860  WESTGATE  Benjamin  Riceville Borough  Crawford 695
1860  WESTGATE  Caroline  Riceville Borough  Crawford 695
1860  WESTGATE  Elias  Herrick  Susquehanna 370
1860  WESTGATE  John  Clifford  Susquehanna 153
1860  WESTGATE  Reuben  Riceville Borough  Crawford 695
1860  WESTGATE  Robert  Herrick  Susquehanna 371
1860  WESTGATE  Wallace  Herrick  Susquehanna 373