Make your own free website on Tripod.com
1860 NEW YORK CENSUS INDEX

Wescott Surname and Some Allied Family Surnames Index

My Direct Line Ancestors are Highlighted in Purple

Sorted: by year, by surname spelling



Use your browsers back button to return here.

1865



YEAR SURNAME FIRST TOWNSHIP COUNTY PAGE REMARKS
 
1860   WAGGET   Michael   Ramapo   Rockland 254   
1860   WAGIT   William   NYC District 1, Ward 16   New York 506   
1860   WAGOTT   Rasten   Boston   Erie 205   
1860   WAGUET   Francis   NYC District 2, Ward 5   New York 616   
1860   WAIGTUS   Jane   NYC Division 1, Ward 19   New York 634   
1860   WAIGTUS   W.C.   NYC Division 1, Ward 19   New York 634   
1860   WAKETS   George   NYC Division 1, Ward 22   New York 248   
1860   WASETT   William   Brooklyn Ward 5   Kings 215   
1860   WASTAKER   Jacob   Little Falls   Herkimer 461   
1860   WAUSETTA   John   Kingston   Ulster 835   
1860   WAUSHAT   Frederica   Lewiston   Niagara 607   
1860   WECOTT   Julia A.   Greenfield   Saratoga 36   
1860   WEHUSDOCK   George   Lisle   Broome 31   
1860   WEISHITE   Peter   Bethlehem   Albany 727   
1860   WESCOAT   Edmond   Petersburgh   Rensselaer 470   
 
1860   WESCOT   Andrew   Russia   Herkimer 339   
1860   WESCOT   Anthony   Ellington   Chautauqua 119   
1860   WESCOT   Baily   Ellington   Chautauqua 120   
1860   WESCOT   Danus   Lewis   Essex 441   
1860   WESCOT   Edward   Russia   Herkimer 339   
1860   WESCOT   Elinor   Union   Monroe 618   
1860   WESCOT   Emelin   Sweden   Morgan 507   
1860   WESCOT   John   Union   Monroe 619   
1860   WESCOT   Hiram   Oneonta   Otsego 371   
1860   WESCOT   James   Esopus   Ulster 186   
1860   WESCOT   John   Esopus   Ulster 206   
1860   WESCOT   M.A.   Root   Montgomery 657   
1860    WESCOT   Major   Rotterdam   Schenectady 20   
1860   WESCOT   O.   North Salem   Westchester 844   
1860   WESCOT   Rebecca   Lewis   Essex 441   
1860   WESCOT   Reuben   Schodack   Rensselaer 296   
1860   WESCOT   Stukeley   Canton   St. Lawrence 283   
1860   WESCOT   Truman   Bangor   Franklin 363   
1860   WESCOT   William H.   Stillwater   Saratoga 279   
 
1860   WESCOTE   J.   Arcadia   Wayne 908   
1860   WESCOTE   Mary A.   Arcadia   Wayne 909   
 
1860   WESCOTT   Abm.   Fishkill   Dutchess 659   
1860   WESCOTT   Abram   Locke   Cayuga 37   
1860   WESCOTT   Abram   Harmony   Chautauqua 629   
1860   WESCOTT   Aden B.   Sherburne   Chenango 75   
1860   WESCOTT   Ahrden   Marilla   Erie 693   
1860   WESCOTT   Alfred   Buffalo Ward 2   Erie 218   
1860   WESCOTT   Alfred   Houndsfield   Jefferson 418   
1860   WESCOTT   Alfred   Lewisboro   Westchester 862   
1860   WESCOTT   Allen B.   Richland Township   Oswego 877   
1860   WESCOTT   Almon   Eaton Township   Madison 528   
1860   WESCOTT   Alvira   Wethersfield   Wyoming 791   
1860   WESCOTT   Alzada   Florence Town of   Onedia 828   
1860   WESCOTT   Amasa   Morean   Saratoga 406   
1860   WESCOTT   Amelia   Boonville Township   Oneida 703   
1860   WESCOTT   Amos   Savannah   Wayne 126   
1860   WESCOTT   Anna   Rochester Ward 8   Monroe 731   
1860   WESCOTT   Anna   Richland Township   Oswego 858   
1860   WESCOTT   Anna J.   Lewisboro   Westchester 879   
1860   WESCOTT   Anne   NYC District 10, Ward 17   New York 96   
1860   WESCOTT   Anson   Trenton Township   Oneida 480   
1860   WESCOTT   Arthur   Jamestown   Chautauqua 694   
1860   WESCOTT   Arthur G.   LaFayette Town   Onondaga 61   
1860   WESCOTT   Asa   Ridgeway   Orleans 813   
1860   WESCOTT   Asa   Ridgeway   Orleans 814   
1860   WESCOTT   Asa   Albion Township   Oswego 211   
1860   WESCOTT   Ashael   Watertown   Jefferson 609   
1860   WESCOTT   Avory   Alfred   Allegany 1008   
1860   WESCOTT   Beckey   Savannah   Wayne 126   
1860   WESCOTT   Caleb   Salina   Onondaga 126   
1860   WESCOTT   Calvin   Malone   Franklin 136   
1860   WESCOTT   Catharine   Ossing   Westchester 129   
1860   WESCOTT   Charles   Fishkill   Dutchess 708   
1860   WESCOTT   Charles   Hampton   Washington 7   
1860   WESCOTT   Charles   Savannah   Wayne 128   
1860   WESCOTT   Charles H.   Fort Edward   Washington 907   
1860   WESCOTT   Charlotte   Fishkill   Dutchess 707   
1860   WESCOTT   Chauncey   Lewis   Essex 440   
1860   WESCOTT   Clarissa   Andover   Allegany 993   
1860   WESCOTT   Cyrus   Hampton   Washington 2   
1860   WESCOTT   Cyrus   Morean   Saratoga 407   
1860   WESCOTT   Cyrus A.   Buffalo Ward 3   Erie 448   
1860   WESCOTT   D.G.   NYC District 10, Ward 3   New York 174   
1860   WESCOTT   Daniel   Rochester Ward 7   Monroe 648   
1860   WESCOTT   Daniel   Richland Township   Oswego 856   
1860   WESCOTT   Daniel   Berlin   Rensselaer 166   
1860   WESCOTT   Daniel J.   Howard   Steuben 102   
1860   WESCOTT   David   Norwich   Chenango 140   
1860   WESCOTT   David   NYC District 10, Ward 17   New York 96   
1860   WESCOTT   David   Barre   Orleans 1055   
1860   WESCOTT   David   Canton   St. Lawrence 167   
1860   WESCOTT   David   Clayton   Jefferson 472   
1860   WESCOTT   Dewitt C.   Sangerfield   Oneida 668   
1860   WESCOTT   Deborah A.   Lewisboro   Westchester 863   
1860   WESCOTT   Dorcas   Cooperstown   Otsego 689   
1860   WESCOTT   Dyer   Canton   St. Lawrence 279   
1860   WESCOTT   E.W.D.   Rushford   Allegany 840   
1860   WESCOTT   Edward   Ossing   Westchester 53   
1860   WESCOTT   Edwin   Newburgh   Orange 849   
1860   WESCOTT   Elisabeth   Oakfield   Genesee 731   
1860   WESCOTT   Elisha   Vienna Town   Oneida 100   
1860   WESCOTT   Eliza Ann   Antwerp   Jefferson 377   
1860   WESCOTT   Elizabeth   Java   Wyoming 854   
1860   WESCOTT   Ellen   Shelby   Orleans 635   
1860   WESCOTT   Ellen   Albion Village   Orleans 999   
1860   WESCOTT   Esther J.   Oxford   Chenango 302   
1860   WESCOTT   Eugene   Mansfield   Cattaraugus 429   
1860   WESCOTT   Ezekiel   Throops   Cayuga 61   
1860   WESCOTT   Ezra   Milton   Saratoga 653   
1860   WESCOTT   Ezra   Bedford   Westchester 961   
1860   WESCOTT   Fanny   Houndsfield   Jefferson 408   
1860   WESCOTT   Flora   Parish Township   Oswego 260   
1860   WESCOTT   Francis   Ellsburgh   Jefferson 101   
1860   WESCOTT   G.W.   Caton   Steuben 241   
1860   WESCOTT   Gardner   Hague   Warren 402   
1860   WESCOTT   George   Trenton Township   Oneida 441   
1860   WESCOTT   George   Utica Ward 9   Oneida 50   
1860   WESCOTT   George   Shelby   Orleans 635   
1860   WESCOTT   George   Albion Village   Orleans 1000   
1860   WESCOTT   George   Parish Township   Oswego 259   
1860   WESCOTT   George   Henderson   Jefferson 483   
1860   WESCOTT   George   Queensburg   Warren 22   
1860   WESCOTT   George   Queensburg   Warren 112   
1860   WESCOTT   George W.   Andover   Allegany 987   
1860   WESCOTT   George W.   Harmony   Chautauqua 629   
1860   WESCOTT   George W.   Fishkill   Dutchess 658   
1860   WESCOTT   Giles H.   Vienna Town   Oneida 101   
1860   WESCOTT   Guy   Norwich   Chenango 128   
1860   WESCOTT   H. Jane   Eaton Township   Madison 530   
1860   WESCOTT   Haron   Houndsfield   Jefferson 476   
1860   WESCOTT   Harriet   Schuyler Falls Town   Clinton 3   
1860   WESCOTT   Harriet   Fremont   Steuben 170   
1860   WESCOTT   Harrison   Elbridge   Onondaga 423   
1860   WESCOTT   Harrison   Horicon   Warren 347   
1860   WESCOTT   Harvey   Binghamton Ward 5   Broome 461   
1860   WESCOTT   Harvey   Fowler   St. Lawrence 666   
1860   WESCOTT   Heman   Savannah   Wayne 127   
1860   WESCOTT   Henry   Denisnora Town   Clinton 65   
1860   WESCOTT   Henry   Buffalo Ward 3   Erie 392   
1860   WESCOTT   Henry   Houndsfield   Jefferson 413   
1860   WESCOTT   Horace   Verona   Oneida 844   
1860   WESCOTT   Horace   Caton   Steuben 227   
1860   WESCOTT   Hugh   Bedford   Westchester 961   
1860   WESCOTT   Ira   Parish Township   Oswego 269   
1860   WESCOTT   Ira L.   Malone   Franklin 165   
1860   WESCOTT   Irena   Greenfield   Saratoga 36   
1860   WESCOTT   Isaac   Theresa Town of   Jefferson 741   
1860   WESCOTT   Isaiah   Parish Township   Oswego 259   
1860   WESCOTT   James   Buffalo Ward 4   Erie 627   
1860   WESCOTT   James   Houndsfield   Jefferson 476   
1860   WESCOTT   James   Brooklyn Ward 7   Kings 124   
1860   WESCOTT   James   Trenton Township   Oneida 502   
1860   WESCOTT   James   Wawarsing   Ulster 743   
1860   WESCOTT   James C.   Norwich   Chenango 157   
1860   WESCOTT   James F.   Oxford   Chenango 275   
1860   WESCOTT   James J.   Norwich   Chenango 136   
1860   WESCOTT   James M.   Wawarsing   Ulster 721   
1860   WESCOTT   James M.   Barrington   Yates 747   
1860   WESCOTT   Jane   Saratoga Springs   Saratoga 384   
1860   WESCOTT   Jason   Theresa Town of   Jefferson 753   
1860   WESCOTT   Jeremiah   Harmony   Chautauqua 644   
1860   WESCOTT   John   Oakfield   Genesee 730   
1860   WESCOTT   John   Brooklyn District 1, Ward 4   Kings 752   
1860   WESCOTT   John   Clarendon   Orleans 942   
1860   WESCOTT   John   Verona   Oneida 855   
1860   WESCOTT   John   Verona   Oneida 834   
1860   WESCOTT   John   Canton   St. Lawrence 280   
1860   WESCOTT   John   Newfield   Tompkins 321   
1860   WESCOTT   John R.   Mansfield   Cattaraugus 429   
1860   WESCOTT   John W.   Lewisboro   Westchester 863   
1860   WESCOTT   Johnson   Houndsfield   Jefferson 435   
1860   WESCOTT   Joseph   Malone   Franklin 163   
1860   WESCOTT   Joseph   Schuyler Falls Town   Clinton 2   
1860   WESCOTT   Joseph   Morean   Saratoga 422   
1860   WESCOTT   Joseph   Greenburgh   Westchester 804   
1860   WESCOTT   Joseph B.   Bradford   Steuben 419   
1860   WESCOTT   Julia   Brooklyn District 2, Ward 4   Kings 814   
1860   WESCOTT   Julia   Eaton Township   Madison 523   
1860   WESCOTT   Julia A.   Cortland   Westchester 383   
1860   WESCOTT   L.   Eaton Township   Madison 528   female, age 1
1860   WESCOTT   L.N.   Phassalia   Chenango 175   
1860   WESCOTT   Leander   Lewis   Essex 439   
1860   WESCOTT   Lewis   Ossing   Westchester 128   
1860   WESCOTT   Lewis M.   Portage   Livingston 38   
1860   WESCOTT   Locie   Arcadia   Wayne 1001   
1860   WESCOTT   Louis   Brooklyn Ward 5   Kings 288   
1860   WESCOTT   Lovina   Eaton Township   Madison 522   
1860   WESCOTT   Lovisa   Somerset   Niagara 444   
1860   WESCOTT   Lucy K.   Binghamton Ward 2   Broome 330   
1860   WESCOTT   Luzerne   Sherburne   Chenango 75   
1860   WESCOTT   Lydia A.   Elmira   Chemung 529   
1860   WESCOTT   Lyman   Fremont   Steuben 177   
1860   WESCOTT   Mr.   Watertown   Jefferson 652   
1860   WESCOTT   Maria   Brooklyn District 1, Ward 13   Kings 689   
1860   WESCOTT   Martin B.   Barrington   Yates 730   
1860   WESCOTT   Martins   Watertown   Jefferson 554   
1860   WESCOTT   Mary B.   Houndsfield   Jefferson 412   
1860   WESCOTT   Matilda   Fishkill   Dutchess 659   
1860   WESCOTT   Milvina   Brooklyn District 2, Ward 4   Kings 814   
1860   WESCOTT   Nancy   Houndsfield   Jefferson 475   
1860   WESCOTT   Nancy   Antwerp   Jefferson 392   
1860   WESCOTT   Nathan   Fishkill   Dutchess 661   
1860   WESCOTT   Newell   Boonville Township   Oneida 701   
1860   WESCOTT   Nicholas   Maine   Broome 179   
1860   WESCOTT   Norman   Vienna Town   Oneida 100   
1860   WESCOTT   Oliver   Eaton Township   Madison 528   
1860   WESCOTT   Oliver   Berlin   Rensselaer 165   
1860   WESCOTT   Oliver   Ossing   Westchester 53   
1860   WESCOTT   Oranney   Alexandria   Jefferson 897   
1860   WESCOTT   Orvis   Houndsfield   Jefferson 475   
1860   WESCOTT   Owen   Cortlandville   Cortland 327   
1860   WESCOTT   Oscar   Ossing   Westchester 53   
1860   WESCOTT   Parmer   Greece   Monroe 376   
1860   WESCOTT   Paul L.   Norwich   Chenango 119   
1860   WESCOTT   Pheby   Rochester Ward 7   Monroe 637   
1860   WESCOTT   Pomaroy   Victory   Cayuga 284   
1860   WESCOTT   Riol   Alfred   Allegany 1006   
1860   WESCOTT   Robert   Wawarsing   Ulster 721   
1860   WESCOTT   Roxey   Kingsbury   Washington 622   
1860   WESCOTT   Ruben   Wales   Erie 754   
1860   WESCOTT   Russel   Florence Town of   Oneida 805   
1860   WESCOTT   Russell   Richland Township   Oswego 856   
1860   WESCOTT   Samuel   Bethlehem   Albany 837   
1860   WESCOTT   Samuel   Locke   Cayuga 37   
1860   WESCOTT   Samuel   Greenfield   Saratoga 57   
1860   WESCOTT   Sarah   Greece   Monroe 376   
1860   WESCOTT   Sarah   Waterloo   Seneca 301   
1860   WESCOTT   Sheldon   Morean   Saratoga 407   
1860   WESCOTT   Sheldon B.   Jamestown   Chautauqua 663   
1860   WESCOTT   Smith   Lewisboro   Westchester 879   
1860   WESCOTT   Spencer   Antwerp   Jefferson 376   
1860   WESCOTT   Stentley   Canton   St. Lawrence 280   
1860   WESCOTT   Stephen   Binghamton Ward 1   Broome 290   
1860   WESCOTT   Stephen   Malone   Franklin 108   
1860   WESCOTT   Stephen   Eaton Township   Madison 522   
1860   WESCOTT   Steven   Locke   Cayuga 37   
1860   WESCOTT   Susan   Houndsfield   Jefferson 477   
1860   WESCOTT   Susan E.N.   NYC District 3, Ward 12   New York 1119   
1860   WESCOTT   Susanah   Houndsfield   Jefferson 429   
1860   WESCOTT   Sylvester   Eaton Township   Madison 514   
1860   WESCOTT   T.   Marilla   Erie 701   
1860   WESCOTT   Thomas   NYC Division 2, Ward 4   New York 485   
1860   WESCOTT   Tony   Trenton Township   Oneida 504   
1860   WESCOTT   W.B.   Salisbury   Herkimer 191   
1860   WESCOTT   W.S.   Canton   St. Lawrence 279   
1860   WESCOTT   Wallace   Johnsburgh   Warren 446   
1860   WESCOTT   Warren   Boylston   Warren 598   
1860   WESCOTT   Wilburr   Eaton Township   Madison 514   
1860   WESCOTT   Willard   Fremont   Steuben 163   
1860   WESCOTT   William   Eaton Township   Madison 514   
1860   WESCOTT   William   NYC District 2, Ward 5   New York 645   
1860   WESCOTT   William   Kingsbury   Washington 611   
1860   WESCOTT   William   Ossing   Westchester 51   
1860   WESCOTT   William   Bedford   Westchester 960   
1860   WESCOTT   William A.   Johnsburgh   Warren 445   
1860   WESCOTT   William F.   Nunda   Livingston 987   
1860   WESCOTT   William H.   Preston   Chenango 497   
1860   WESCOTT   William H.   Ossing   Westchester 52   
1860   WESCOTT   Wilson H.   Alexandria   Jefferson 893   
1860   WESCOTT   Zilpha   Greenfield   Saratoga 58   
1860   WESCOTT   Zulo   Bennington   Wyoming 64   
 
1860   WESCTOO   Jefferson   Savannah   Wayne 132   
1860   WESCOTSEL   M.   Deerfield   Oneida 445   
1860   WESSETTS   Hester   NYC District 9, Ward 11   New York 839   
1860   WESTCALL   Alanson   Watertown   Jefferson 699   
1860   WESTCALL   Charles   Norwich   Chenango 170   
1860   WESTCALL   Daniel K.   Norwich   Chenango 170   
1860   WESTCOMB   Robert   Wawarsing   Ulster 737   
1860   WESTCOOT   Earnest A.   Brooklyn Division 2, Ward 13   Kings 947   
 
1860   WESTCOT   A.H.   Lewis   Essex 435   
1860   WESTCOT   Edwin E.   NYC District 9, Ward 17   New York 561   
1860   WESTCOT   Hannah   Schuyler   Herkimer 293   
1860   WESTCOT   Jehial   Lewis   Essex 440   
1860   WESTCOT   Margaret   Exeter   Otsego 39   
1860   WESTCOT   Theadore   Exeter   Otsego 38   
1860   WESTCOT   W.   Ellsburgh   Jefferson 44   
 
1860   WESTCOTT   Abraham   Utica Ward 5   Oneida 613   
1860   WESTCOTT   Albert   Nelson   Madison 412   
1860   WESTCOTT   Alonzo   Worcester   Otsego 219   
1860   WESTCOTT   Alvin   DeKalb   St. Lawrence 832   
1860   WESTCOTT   Amos   Hector   Schuyler 689   
1860   WESTCOTT   Amso   (Amos)   Syracuse Ward 6   Onondaga 889   
1860   WESTCOTT   Andrew J.   DeKalb   St. Lawrence 771   
1860   WESTCOTT   Anne   NYC Division 4, Ward 9   New York 88   
1860   WESTCOTT   Anson   Peru   Clinton 975   
1860   WESTCOTT   Arter   Caton   Steuben 230   
1860   WESTCOTT   Arthur   Eaton Township   Madison 553   
1860   WESTCOTT   Atta   Saratoga Springs   Saratoga 315   
1860   WESTCOTT   B.F.   Portage   Livingston 38   
1860   WESTCOTT   Benjamin   Westford   Otsego 500   
1860   WESTCOTT   Benjamin R.   Peru   Clinton 974   
1860   WESTCOTT   Charles   Milford   Otsego 471   
1860   WESTCOTT   Charles   Milford   Otsego 498   
1860   WESTCOTT   Charles   Rose   Wayne 54   
1860   WESTCOTT   Charlotte   Addison   Steuben 699   
1860   WESTCOTT   Clara E.   DeKalb   St. Lawrence 832   
1860   WESTCOTT   Cortland   Milford   Otsego 512   
1860   WESTCOTT   Cyrus   Lewis   Essex 439   
1860   WESTCOTT   D.M.   Goshen   Orange 292   
1860   WESTCOTT   Daniel   Peru   Clinton 967   
1860   WESTCOTT   Daniel D.   Milford   Otsego 484   
1860   WESTCOTT   Daniel H.   Milford   Otsego 481   
1860   WESTCOTT   Daniel P.   Jamestown   Chautauqua 709   
1860   WESTCOTT   Datus   Milford   Otsego 483   
1860   WESTCOTT   Edward   North Hempstead   Queens 416   
1860   WESTCOTT   Edwin   Sangerfield   Oneida 679   
1860   WESTCOTT   Edwin   Addison   Steuben 692   
1860   WESTCOTT   Eli R.   Milford   Otsego 498   
1860   WESTCOTT   Elithabeth A.   Orangetown   Rockland 354   
1860   WESTCOTT   Elizabeth   Verona   Oneida 801   
1860   WESTCOTT   Emmett   Milford   Otsego 488   
1860   WESTCOTT   Ephraim   Utica Ward 5   Oneida 610   
1860   WESTCOTT   Ezekiel   Nelson   Madison 393   
1860   WESTCOTT   Ezekiel B.   Granby Township   Oswego 344   
1860   WESTCOTT   F.   Marcy   Oneida 438   
1860   WESTCOTT   Frances   Canadaigua   Ontario 1045   
1860   WESTCOTT   Gardner   Springfield   Otsego 114   
1860   WESTCOTT   G.   Deerfield   Oneida 486   
1860   WESTCOTT   George   Granby Township   Oswego 366   
1860   WESTCOTT   George   Milford   Otsego 512   
1860   WESTCOTT   George   Islip   Suffolk 942   
1860   WESTCOTT   George G.   Orangetown   Rockland 353   
1860   WESTCOTT   George H.   Milford   Otsego 488   
1860   WESTCOTT   George H.   Milford   Otsego 499   
1860   WESTCOTT   George   Caton   Steuben 224   
1860   WESTCOTT   George O.   Clayton   Jefferson 446   
1860   WESTCOTT   George S.   Saratoga Springs   Saratoga 296   
1860   WESTCOTT   H.   Deerfield   Oneida 482   
1860   WESTCOTT   Hamilton   Milford   Otsego 498   
1860   WESTCOTT   Hannah   Seneca   Ontario 134   
1860   WESTCOTT   Harriet   Brownville   Jefferson 727   
1860   WESTCOTT   Harvey   Oneonta   Otsego 394   
1860   WESTCOTT   Helen   Manchester   Ontario 440   
1860   WESTCOTT   Henry   East Bloomfield   Ontario 1065   
1860   WESTCOTT   Henry P.   Seneca Falls Ward 4   Seneca 101   
1860   WESTCOTT   Hiram   Nelson   Madison 405   
1860   WESTCOTT   Hoza   Milford   Otsego 511   
1860   WESTCOTT   Irene   NYC District 2, Ward 16   New York 926   
1860   WESTCOTT   Isaac   Newburgh   Orange 822   
1860   WESTCOTT   Isadore   Milford   Otsego 512   
1860   WESTCOTT   James   Peru   Clinton 974   
1860   WESTCOTT   James   Haverstraw   Rockland 92   
1860   WESTCOTT   James C.   New Lisbon   Otsego 439   
1860   WESTCOTT   James R.   Saratoga Springs   Saratoga 416   
1860   WESTCOTT   Jane   Buffalo Ward 13   Erie 223   
1860   WESTCOTT   Jesse   Buffalo Ward 13   Erie 228   
1860   WESTCOTT   John   DeKalb   St. Lawrence 794   
1860   WESTCOTT   John F.   Butler   Wayne 59   
1860   WESTCOTT   John H.   Utica Ward 3   Oneida 252   
1860   WESTCOTT   John H.   Milton   Saratoga 590   
1860   WESTCOTT   John K.   Platekill   Ulster 337   
1860   WESTCOTT   John L.   Richmondville   Schoharie 869   
1860   WESTCOTT   John W.   Hermon   St. Lawrence 73   
1860   WESTCOTT   Joseph H.   Saratoga Springs   Saratoga 361   
1860   WESTCOTT   Joseph S.   Plattsburg   Clinton 807   
1860   WESTCOTT   Lenara   NYC District 5, Ward 7   New York 586   
1860   WESTCOTT   Levina   Milford   Otsego 480   
1860   WESTCOTT   Lucratia   Utica Ward 9   Oneida 51   
1860   WESTCOTT   Lydia   New Hartford   Oneida 385   
1860   WESTCOTT   Manoah   Butler   Wayne 57   
1860   WESTCOTT   Margaret   NYC Division 3, Ward 11   New York 62   
1860   WESTCOTT   Margaret   NYC Division 4, Ward 9   New York 87   
1860   WESTCOTT   Mariah   DeKalb   St. Lawrence 787   
1860   WESTCOTT   Mariah   NYC District 1, Ward 9   New York 943   
1860   WESTCOTT   Martin   Niagara   Niagara 146   
1860   WESTCOTT   Mary   Independence   Allegany 319   
1860   WESTCOTT   Mary   Brooklyn Division 2, Ward 13   Kings 13   
1860   WESTCOTT   Mary   Saratoga Springs   Saratoga 316   
1860   WESTCOTT   Mason   Norwich   Chenango 148   
1860   WESTCOTT   Matthew   Richford   Tioga 604   
1860   WESTCOTT   Matthew H.   Syracuse Ward 6   Onondaga 860   
1860   WESTCOTT   Nathan   Goshen   Orange 297   
1860   WESTCOTT   Nathaniel   Peru   Clinton 976   
1860   WESTCOTT   Nelson   Westport   Essex 511   
1860   WESTCOTT   Norman   Nelson   Madison 379   
1860   WESTCOTT   Oliver   Trenton Township   Oneida 476   
1860   WESTCOTT   Oris   DeKalb   St. Lawrence 783   
1860   WESTCOTT   Orlander   Milford   Otsego 512   
1860   WESTCOTT   Otis   Milford   Otsego 497   
1860   WESTCOTT   Polly   Lafayette Town   Onondaga 106   
1860   WESTCOTT   Rebecca   Sangerfield   Oneida 658   
1860   WESTCOTT   Reuben   Milford   Otsego 498   
1860   WESTCOTT   Richard   Richmondville   Schoharie 836   
1860   WESTCOTT   Rueben   Milton   Saratoga 590   
1860   WESTCOTT   Rufus   Mintz   Cayuga 773   
1860   WESTCOTT   S.   Deerfield   Oneida 487   
1860   WESTCOTT   Sally   Trenton Township   Oneida 472   
1860   WESTCOTT   Scott   Brownville   Jefferson 791   
1860   WESTCOTT   Slyvester   Richmondville   Schoharie 852   
1860   WESTCOTT   Solomon   Hudson Ward 4   Columbia 977   
1860   WESTCOTT   Stephen S.   Rockland   Sullivan 228   
1860   WESTCOTT   Susan   Brownville   Jefferson 791   
1860   WESTCOTT   Thomas   Marlborough   Ulster 446   
1860   WESTCOTT   Tina   Brooklyn District 2, Ward 9   Kings 840   
1860   WESTCOTT   W.A.   Warwick   Orange 504   
1860   WESTCOTT   Warner   Rochester Ward 10   Monroe 130   
1860   WESTCOTT   Willard   Brownville   Jefferson 791   
1860   WESTCOTT   William   Auburn Ward 4   Cayuga 260   
1860   WESTCOTT   William   Syracuse Ward 6   Onondaga 874   
1860   WESTCOTT   William   Addison   Steuben 688   
1860   WESTCOTT   William B.   Syracuse Ward 7   Onondaga 917   
1860   WESTCOTT   Williamb B.   NYC District 5, Ward 7   New York 546   
1860   WESTCOTT   William Jr.   Syracuse Ward 6   Onondaga 874   
 
1860   WESTESON   Thomas   Ossing   Westchester 102   
1860   WESTGAH   Gifford   Salina   Onondaga 85   
1860   WESTGALL   Henry   Bethlehem   Albany 789   
1860   WESTGALL   Pirsis   Junius   Seneca 225   
 
1860   WESTGATE   Alice   Watertown   Jefferson 685   
1860   WESTGATE   Andrew K.   Russell   St. Lawrence 21   
1860   WESTGATE   Charles   NYC District 3, Ward 17   New York 848   
1860   WESTGATE   Elizabeth   Rutland   Jefferson 25   
1860   WESTGATE   Harriet   Moriah   Essex 12   
1860   WESTGATE   John   Moriah   Essex 23   
1860   WESTGATE   Joseph   Salina   Onondaga 106   
1860   WESTGATE   Joseph R.   Salina   Onondaga 105   
1860   WESTGATE   Josiah   Moriah   Essex 11   
1860   WESTGATE   Mary B.   Manlius   Onondaga 185   
1860   WESTGATE   Reuben   Hannibal Township   Oswego 660   
1860   WESTGATE   Robert   Penfield   Monroe 658   
1860   WESTGATES   Mary   Watertown   Jefferson 598   
 
1860   WESTHAUSEN   Wilhelm   NYC Division 2, Ward 13   New York 271   
1860   WESTHOUSE   Eleanor J.   Pittstown   Rensselaer 686   
1860   WESTICOTT   John   Stafford   Genesee 846   
1860   WESTICOTT   John   Stafford   Genesee 851   
1860   WESTSCHEL   Francis R.   NYC District 2, Ward 14   New York 375   
1860   WESTSERVALT   Richard   Bethel   Sullivan 772   
1860   WESTSRECHT   Louisa   NYC District 1, Ward 18   New York 64   
1860   WESTSTAFF   Charles   NYC Division 2, Ward 4   New York 488   
1860   WESTTAKE   Elizabeth   Brooklyn District 3, Ward 11   Kings 645   
1860   WESTZMAN   John   Buffalo Ward 6   Erie 141   
 
1860   WICHT   Henry   NYC District 2, Ward 10   New York 423   
1860   WICKAUT   William   Poestenkill   Rensselaer 571   
1860   WICKET   John   NYC District 8, Ward 17   New York 797   
1860   WICKET   Elizabeth   Jamaica   Queens 855   
1860   WICKETS   Daniel   Mendon   Morgan 592   
1860   WICKETT   Jane   Brooklyn Division 1, Ward 11   Kings 155   
1860   WICKETT   John   Brooklyn Division 1, Ward 11   Kings 211   
1860   WICKETT   Rosana   Brooklyn Ward 5   Kings 87   
1860   WICKETT   John H.   Buffalo Ward 11   Erie 91   
 
1860   WICOTT   Adolph   Brooklyn Ward 14   Kings 205   
1860   WIGATE   Aron W.   NYC District 2, Ward 19   New York 1049   
1860   WIGATE   Herman   NYC District 2, Ward 19   New York 1049   
1860   WIGATE   Sarah Ann   NYC District 2, Ward 19   New York 1049   
1860   WIGHTGOVER   Henry   Sand Lake   Rensselaer 1052   
1860   WIGHTS   Andrew   Syracuse Ward 8   Onondaga 961   
1860   WIGHTS   Mary   Syracuse Ward 7   Onondaga 956   
1860   WIGHTSON   Rebecca   Auburn Ward 1   Cayuga 97   
1860   WIGHTZ   Lewis   North Salem   Westchester 833   
1860   WIGOTT   Henry   Salina   Onondaga 85   
1860   WIKET   William   Red Hook   Dutchess 776   
 
1860   WISCOTT   Arnold   Trenton Township   Oneida 468   
1860   WISCOTT   Delia   Rodman   Jefferson 673   
1860   WISCOTT   John   Brookhaven   Suffolk 834   
1860   WISCOTT   Julia Ann   Cortlandville   Cortland 325   
1860   WISCOTT   Malvin   Theresa Town of   Jefferson 741   
1860   WISCOTT   Sarah   Whitestown   Oneida 314   
 
1860   WISHETT   John   Frankfort   Herkimer 612   
1860   WISHETT   Lovina   Frankfort   Herkimer 612   
1860   WISHIT   Barbara   Schuyler   Herkimer 321   
1860   WISTCOTT   George   Nunda   Livingston 1000   
1860   WISTICOTT   George   Stafford   Genesee 850   
1860   WIXCOT   Alexander   Northampton   Fulton 544   
1860   WOASTE   Fred   Amherst   Erie 546   
1860   WOCOTT   J.E.   Caton   Steuben 233   
1860   WOOCOT   H.G.   Dundee   Yates 844   
1860   WUSTS   Johnson   Rosendale   Ulster 54   
1860   WYCKOTT   Thomas   NYC Division 2, Ward 22   New York 865   
1860   WYCOTT   James   Wellsville   Allegany 935   
1860   WYGAT   Martin   NYC District 4, Ward 20   New York 844   
1860   WYSIDE   Rheohick   NYC District 2, Ward 22   New York 355   
 



YEAR SURNAME FIRST TOWNSHIP COUNTY PAGE REMARKS
 
1865   WESCOTT   David   Barre Township   Orleans 133   
1865   WESCOTT   John   Barre Township   Orleans 133   
 
1865   WESTCOTT   John   Clarendon Township   Orleans 307