Make your own free website on Tripod.com
1850 PENNSYLVANIA CENSUS INDEX
Wescott Surname and Some Allied Family Surnames Index

Revised: August 22, 1999


YEAR SURNAME FIRST TOWNSHIP COUNTY PAGE
 
  A  
1850   ABLES   Martha A.   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   ACE   Abraham   Ransom   Luzerne 181
1850   ACE   Adam   Tunkhannock Borough   Wayne 36
1850   ACE   Catharine   Pocono   Monroe 74
1850   ACE   Elizabeth   Smithfield   Monroe 119
1850   ACE   Elizabeth   Smithfield   Monroe 119
1850   ACE   Elizabeth   Middle Smithfield   Monroe 137
1850   ACE   Emeline   Middle Smithfield   Monroe 138
1850   ACE   George   Pocono   Monroe 74
1850   ACE   Henry   Middle Smithfield   Monroe 145
1850   ACE   Jacob   Ransom   Luzerne 174
1850   ACE   John   Middle Smithfield   Monroe 145
1850   ACE   John   Smithfield   Monroe 119
1850   ACE   John   Tunkhannock Borough   Wayne 40
1850   ACE   Joseph   Middle Smithfield   Monroe 145
1850   ACE   Julian   Middle Smithfield   Monroe 137
1850   ACE   Lovina   Denison   Luzerne 466
1850   ACE   Margaret   Pittson   Luzerne 147
1850   ACE   Moses   Middle Smithfield   Monroe 138
1850   ACE   Peter   Middle Smithfield   Monroe 136
1850   ACE   Sally A.   Lehman   Pike 17
1850   ACE   Simon   Smithfield   Monroe 119
1850   ACE   Solomon   Ransom   Luzerne 181
1850   ACE   Sophia   Middle Smithfield   Monroe 137
1850   ACE   William   Paint   Clarion 216
1850   ACKER   Jonas   Upper Macungie   Lehigh 87
1850   ADAMS   L.   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   AFFLICK   George   Chester   Delaware 92
1850   AILES   James   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 333
1850   AKINSON   John C.   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
1850   ALEXANDER   Eliza   Shenango   Lawrence 161
1850   ALICINE   Peter   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   ALLIBONE   John   North Liberties Ward 7   Philadelphia 535
1850   ALLIBONE   Sarah   North Liberties Ward 7   Philadelphia 535
1850   ALRIDGE   Zilpha   Springfield   Erie 442
1850   ANDERSON   John   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 333
1850   ANDERSON   Joseph   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 333
1850   ANDERSON   Richard   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   ANDREWS   Joana   Pittsburgh Ward 8   Allegheny 515
1850   ARMSTRONG   John   Spring Garden Ward 7   Philadelphia 413
1850   ARMSTRONG   Lydia   Philadelpia City Dock Ward   Philadelphia 463
1850   ARNST   Mason   Lehman   Pike 17
1850   ARTHER   Sarah R.   Schuylkill   Chester 140
1850   ASE   Harriet   North Liberties Ward 7   Philadelphia 535
1850   ATCHESON   Jane   Spring Garden Ward 7   Philadelphia 413
1850   AUSEI   Elias   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   AYLESWORTH   Benjamin   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
 
  B  
1850   BAGER   Stephen   Woodcock   Crawford 324
1850   BAILEY   William   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   BAKER   Hannah H.   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   BAKISTRAN   Annie   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   BALDERSTER   Jonathan   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
1850   BAMBRICK   James   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   BANNIS   Maria   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   BARAY   Jacob   North Liberties Ward 4   Philadelphia 252
1850   BARBER   Charles   Easton Borough Seehigh Ward   Northampton 103
1850   BARBER   David   Easton Borough Seehigh Ward   Northampton 103
1850   BARNEY   Julia   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
1850   BARRY   George   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   BAT   Elizabeth   West Pikeland   Chester 17
1850   BEAN   John   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 333
1850   BEARINGER   Jacob   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   BEATY   James   Birmingham   Delaware 101
1850   BEAUFORD   Abraham   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   BEAUFORD   Susan   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   BEBE   Harry   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   BECK   James   Philadelpia City Dock Ward   Philadelphia 498
1850   BEGAND   Augustus   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   BELSEY   Kate   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   BENNET   Ann   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   BENNET   E.D.   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
1850   BENTON   Wilson   East Town   Chester 337
1850   BERMER   Rachel   Madison   Luzerne 222
1850   BEVINS   James   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   BILL   Julia C.   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   BISHPAM   Lydia   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
1850   BLACK   William H.   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
1850   BLACKWELL   Matthias   Denison   Luzerne 466
1850   BLISS   Emma   Philadelphia City Chestnut Ward   Philadelphia 465
1850   BOGAN   William   Union   Adams 271
1850   BOIS   Nancy   West Brandywine   Chester 293
1850   BOND   Joseph   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
1850   BONER   George   Middletown   Delaware 191
1850   BOWLES   Beverly W.   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   BOYD   Amanda   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   BOYD   David   Waterford Borough   Erie 314
1850   BOYD   Rachel   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   BOYER   Margarett   Lower Macungie   Lehigh 139
1850   BOYLE   Peter   Gaysport Borough   Blair 155
1850   BOZZARD   Anson   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   BRACKNEY   Anna   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
1850   BRADY   Henry   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
1850   BREGIRTH   Leonard   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   BRINGHAM   Wheeler   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   BROWN   John   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   BRYANT   Michael W.   Lower Macungie   Lehigh 139
1850   BROMLEY   R.C.   Springfield   Erie 442
1850   BUNGARDE   George   Texas   Wayne 216
1850   BURR   Margarett T.   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
 
  C  
1850   CAINE   Mary   Philadelphia City Spruce Ward   Philadelphia 383
1850   CALIPH   John   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   CARNAGHAN   Hissiek   West Deer   Allegheny 41
1850   CARNAGHAN   John   West Deer   Allegheny 41
1850   CARNEY   Margarett   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
1850   CARTER   George   West Philadelphia City   Philadelphia 544
1850   CARTER   Martha   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   CARVER   Daniel   Middle Smithfield   Monroe 136
1850   CASELEUR   Joseph   Upper Mt. Bethel   Northampton 459
1850   CASEY   William   Philadelpia City Dock Ward   Philadelphia 498
1850   CASHALER   Alice   Upper Providence   Delaware 174
1850   CASLER   Abraham   Spring Garden Ward 2   Philadelphia 413
1850   CASLER   Adam   Mifflin   Allegheny 213
1850   CASLER #   John   Spring   Crawford 14
1850   CASLER   Michael   East Whiteland   Chester 446
1850   CASSLER   Charles   Easton Borough Seehigh Ward   Northampton 127
1850   CASSLER   Elizabeth   Plainfield   Northampton 364
1850   CASSLER   George   Union   Adams 271
1850   CASSLER   Margaret   Texas   Wayne 216
1850   CASSLER   Thomas   Plainfield   Northampton 375
1850   CASSLER   William   Easton Borough Bushkill Ward   Northampton 149
1850   CAUFFMAN   Joseph   Woodcock   Crawford 324
1850   CHAMBERLAIN   Gideon   Upper Oxford   Chester 49
1850   CHAMBERS   Amelia   Philadelpia City Dock Ward   Philadelphia 498
1850   CHANDICE   Sarah   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   CHARNISKY   Joseph   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   CHILD   Edwin Jan   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   CHIMAS   Margaret   Shenango   Lawrence 161
1850   CHINGER   Henry   East Town   Chester 337
1850   CHIVENS   Anne M.   East Goshen   Chester 263
1850   CHRISTMAN   Asalina   Lower Macungie   Lehigh 153
1850   CISPUS   Wallis   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 333
1850   CLACKMER   George   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   CLADER   Daniel   Upper Macungie   Lehigh 87
1850   CLARK   Andrew   North Liberties Ward 4   Philadelphia 252
1850   CLARK   Edward   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   COATES   Wacker   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   COCHLER   George C.   Howard   Centre 185
1850   COCKLER   Nicholas   Phila. City Lower Delaware Ward   Philadelphia 55
1850   COCKLER (Cochler)   Christopher   Lawrence Borough   Allegheny 346
1850   COCKLER   Jacob   Ligonier   Westmoreland 88
1850   COHEN   Wolf   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
1850   COLE   Liam   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   COLLINS   Mary J.   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   COMBS   Lydia   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
1850   COMOG   Isaac   Haverford   Delaware 260
1850   COMPTON   Thomas   Easton Borough Seehigh Ward   Northampton 103
1850   CONIN   Richard   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   CONLY   Edward   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   CONNING   James   North Liberties Ward 4   Philadelphia 252
1850   COOK   James   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   COOK, Pierce      Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   COOPER   Kesiah M.   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   CORDELL   Anderson   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   COSLER   Jacob   Middle Smithfield   Monroe 145
1850   COSLER   Joseph   Allentown   Lehigh 300
1850   COSLER   William   Bedford   Bedford 20
1850   COSLER   William   Philadelphia City Lombard Ward   Philadelphia 249
1850   COSSLER   Sarah   Easton Borough Seehigh Ward   Northampton 103
1850   COTE   Hannah   North Liberties Ward 4   Philadelphia 252
1850   COUGHLIN   William   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   COUKLOR   Samuel   North Liberties Ward 7   Philadelphia 505
1850   COUNSIL   Lydia   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 278
1850   COUSLER   Joseph   Hopewell   York 176
1850   CROSBE   Joseph   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 333
1850   CUNNINGHAM   Martin   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 333
1850   CUSHEK   Charles   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   CUSLER   Daniel   Southampton   Franklin 360
1850   CUSSLER   George   East Allen   Northampton 298
 
  D  
1850   DAILEY   Mary A.   Spring Garden Ward 7   Philadelphia 396
1850   DANCE   Lusanna   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   DANCE   Sarah L.   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   DANIELS   Morris   Newtown   Delaware 245
1850   DAVIS   Emma   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   DAVISON   Thomas   Springfield   Susquehanna 6
1850   DAY   James   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   DEARFOOT   George   Woodcock   Crawford 324
1850   DECETS   Mary   Upper Mt. Bethel   Northampton 459
1850   DEHAVEN   Martha A.   Willistown   Chester 280
1850   DELANO   Horace   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   DELF   Elmira   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   DEMPSEY   Benjamin   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   DEVIN   Bridget   Birmingham   Delaware 101
1850   DICKINSON   Ann   Marple   Delaware 201
1850   DICKINSON   Margaret   Phila. City Lower Delaware Ward   Philadelphia 41
1850   DINATT   Mathew   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   DIVINE   Patrick   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   DOBBINS   Alex   Gaysport Borough   Blair 155
1850   DOBBINS   Caroline   Gaysport Borough   Blair 155
1850   DOOD   John   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   DOUGHTY   Catharine   North Liberties Ward 4   Philadelphia 252
1850   DOYLE   Hannah   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 275
 
  E  
1850   EATON   James   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   ECK   John   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   EDWARDS   Charles   Providence   Luzerne 298
1850   EGAN   Charles   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   EGAN   Mary   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   EGAN   William P.   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   ELDER   Adam   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   ELDER   Samuel   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   ELLIOT   Elmira   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   ELLIS   Sarah J.   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   ELVIS   Mary A.M.   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   ELWELL   Eleazer   Philadelphia City South Ward   Philadelphia 186
1850   ELWELL   Richard   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   EMERY   John   Woodcock   Crawford 324
1850   ENGLER   A.T.   Easton Borough Seehigh Ward   Northampton 103
1850   EVANS   David   Providence   Luzerne 288
1850   EVANS   Edward   Providence   Luzerne 298
1850   EVANS   Edward   Philadelpia City Dock Ward   Philadelphia 498
1850   EVANS   John   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   EVANS   Lydia A.   Kennett   Chester 184
 
  F  
1850   FAIRCHILD   P.B.   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   FALLS   Castillow   North Liberties Ward 4   Philadelphia 252
1850   FANNA   Elizabeth   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   FINNEY   Peter   Lower Macungie   Lehigh 139
1850   FISHER   George   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   FISHER   William   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   FISKE   John   Abington   Luzerne 111
1850   FITZGERALD   James   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   FITZGERALD   Morris   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   FLAMER   Rachel   Blockley   Philadelphia 22
1850   FLANIGAN   Jacob   Spring Garden Ward 5   Philadelphia 173
1850   FLECKENSTINE   John   Lawrence Borough   Allegheny 346
1850   FLETZGER   Keziah   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
1850   FLOREAITT   Alexander   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   FLORNIARIN   Mary   Spring Garden Ward 7   Philadelphia 413
1850   FORD   John   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 333
1850   FRAIM   Francis M.T.   Birmingham   Delaware 101
1850   FRANSUE   Abraham   Pocono   Monroe 74
1850   FRIEHART   Mary   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   FRONIER   Ira   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   FULLER   C.   Burlington   Bradford 45
 
  G  
1850   GABE   Conrad   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   GAITHEAD   John   Chambersburg   Franklin 235
1850   GAMBLE   George   Wheatfield   Indiana 123
1850   GAMBLE   Jane   Philadelpia City Dock Ward   Philadelphia 498
1850   GARDNER   Jeremiah   Carbondale   Luzerne 323
1850   GARDNER   Thomas J.   Carbondale   Luzerne 323
1850   GARRETT   Samuel   Philadelpia City Dock Ward   Philadelphia 463
1850   GARRETT   William   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 333
1850   GARWARD   Hannah   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   GEISDMAN   Samuel   Union   Adams 214
1850   GENIG   John   Upper Milford   Lehigh 27
1850   GEORGE   Amos   Blockley   Philadelphia 22
1850   GIBBONS   Thomas   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   GIBSON   Elizabeth   Radnor   Delaware 232
1850   GIBSON   George   Radnor   Delaware 232
1850   GIDEN   Hamon P.   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   GILBONEY   John   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   GINNIS   Lydia M.   Philadelphia City Lombard Ward   Philadelphia 249
1850   GLASGOW   William   Upper Oxford   Chester 49
1850   GLASGOW   William   Warriors Mark   Huntingdon 52
1850   GLEASON   Jonas   Philadelphia City South Ward   Philadelphia 163
1850   GOLDBY   Thomas   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   GOODSPEAD   J.J.   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   GRAHAM   Charles   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   GRAIN   John H.   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 333
1850   GRANIER   Conrad   Pittson   Luzerne 147
1850   GRAY   Hester   Spring Garden Ward 7   Philadelphia 413
1850   GRAY   James   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   GRAY   Silas   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   GREENFIELD   Tamsan   Marple   Delaware 201
1850   GRETT   Rebecca   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 296
1850   GREY   Martha   Middletown   Delaware 191
1850   GROGRAN   Sarah   Philadelpia City Dock Ward   Philadelphia 498
1850   GUNNER   Daniel   Easton Borough Seehigh Ward   Northampton 103
 
  H  
1850   HACKY   Mary   North Liberties Ward 4   Philadelphia 252
1850   HADESELE   Ostia   Damascus   Wayne 79
1850   HAINES   George   West Goshen   Chester 271
1850   HAINES   Joseph   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
1850   HAINES   Ruthanna L.   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   HAINES   Sarah   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   HALL   Thomas   Birmingham   Delaware 101
1850   HAMILTON   Anne   North Liberties Ward 4   Philadelphia 252
1850   HAMILTON   Doughlas   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   HANIS   Temperance   North Liberties Ward 4   Philadelphia 252
1850   HANNAM   John   Chester   Delaware 92
1850   HANNAN   Patrick   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   HARBACH   A.I.   Allegheny City Ward 4   Allegheny 189
1850   HARDY   Charles   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   HARELY   T.   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   HARKER   James B.   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
1850   HARKESON   Caroline   Spring Garden Ward 2   Philadelphia 413
1850   HARKHOUSE   Samuel   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 333
1850   HARRINGTON   Jess   Abington   Luzerne 111
1850   HARRIS   John W.   Spring Garden Ward 6   Philadelphia 295
1850   HART   Nelson   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   HASCOE   Mary E.   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   HASKELL   Hiram   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   HASKINS *   Abigail G.   Blockley   Philadelphia 22
1850   HASKINS   Alexander   Green   Mercer 393
1850   HASKINS   Almon   Ceres   McKean 43
1850   HASKINS   Anne   Spring Garden Ward 7   Philadelphia 413
1850   HASKINS *   Archibald   Washington   Clarion 232
1850   HASKINS   Barton   Warriors Mark   Huntingdon 7
1850   HASKINS *   Brinton   Warriors Mark   Huntingdon 52
1850   HASKINS   Eliza J.   West Deer   Allegheny 41
1850   HASKINS   Ellen   Spring Garden Ward 7   Philadelphia 413
1850   HASKINS *   George   Randolph   Crawford 303
1850   HASKINS   George W.   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   HASKINS   Hannah   Clifford   Susquehanna 346
1850   HASKINS *   Hilary   New Castle Borough   Lawrence 235
1850   HASKINS *   James   Marple   Delaware 201
1850   HASKINS   Jared   Sandy Creek   Mercer 287
1850   HASKINS *   Jemima   Randolph   Crawford 302
1850   HASKINS   John   Pittsburgh Ward 8   Allegheny 515
1850   HASKINS *   John   Wheatfield   Indiana 123
1850   HASKINS *   Joseph   Upper Oxford   Chester 49
1850   HASKINS   Lydia   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   HASKINS   Martha   Sandy Creek   Mercer 287
1850   HASKINS   Mary   Spring Garden Ward 7   Philadelphia 396
1850   HASKINS   Patrick   Hamilton   Adams 214
1850   HASKINS   Philip   Conneautville Borough   Crawford 91
1850   HASKINS   Rinaldo   Greene   Erie 151
1850   HASKINS   Sylvester   Gaysport Borough   Blair 155
1850   HASKINS   Thomas   Gibson   Susquehanna 282
1850   HASKINS   William   West Deer   Allegheny 42
1850   HASKINS *   William   Waterford Borough   Erie 314
1850   HASKINS   William   Shenango   Lawrence 161
1850   HASTINGS   David H.   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   HATH   Archibald   Spring Garden Ward 7   Philadelphia 396
1850   HATICKS   William   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   HAVENER   John   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   HAWKES   Elizabeth   Marple   Delaware 201
1850   HEINING   Leah H.   North Liberties Ward 4   Philadelphia 252
1850   HEMANS   Sarah E.   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   HENZIG   William   West Pikeland   Chester 17
1850   HERBERT   Alexander T.   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   HERFORD   Lydia A.   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   HERKART   Daniel   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
1850   HERSH   Franklin   Upper Macungie   Lehigh 87
1850   HICKS   Jarid L.   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
1850   HICKS   Martha   North Liberties Ward 4   Philadelphia 252
1850   HILL   Charles   Easton Borough Seehigh Ward   Northampton 103
1850   HILL   William   Easton Borough Seehigh Ward   Northampton 103
1850   HINDLE   David   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   HINEY   Malinda   West Goshen   Chester 271
1850   HINON   Charles   North Liberties Ward 4   Philadelphia 252
1850   HOCHERSPRINGER   George   West Philadelphia City   Philadelphia 551
1850   HOPKIN   Charles P.   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   HOPPING   Charles   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   HORN   Clark   Easton Borough Seehigh Ward   Northampton 103
1850   HORN   Frederriska   Easton Borough Seehigh Ward   Northampton 103
1850   HORN   Melchias   Easton Borough Seehigh Ward   Northampton 103
1850   HORN   Samuel   Lower Macungie   Lehigh 139
1850   HOSKEN   George   Spring Garden Ward 4   Philadelphia 143
1850   HOSKIN   John   North Liberties Ward 7   Philadelphia 481
1850   HOSKINS   A.N.   Phila. City Upper Delaware Ward   Philadelphia 89
1850   HOSKINS   Anna   West Pikeland   Chester 17
1850   HOSKINS   Brinton   Upper Oxford   Chester 49
1850   HOSKINS   Christianna   Chester   Delaware 92
1850   HOSKINS   Darlington   West Philadelphia City   Philadelphia 551
1850   HOSKINS   Davis   Franklin   Greene 247
1850   HOSKINS   Edward   Birmingham   Delaware 101
1850   HOSKINS   Edwin   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 278
1850   HOSKINS   Eliza   West Goshen   Chester 271
1850   HOSKINS   Elizabeth   Schuylkill   Chester 140
1850   HOSKINS   Elizabeth   Haverford   Delaware 260
1850   HOSKINS   Elizabeth   North Liberties Ward 4   Philadelphia 252
1850   HOSKINS   Elizabeth   West Philadelphia City   Philadelphia 547
1850   HOSKINS   Francis   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 296
1850   HOSKINS   Francis   West Philadelphia City   Philadelphia 547
1850   HOSKINS   George   Birmingham   Delaware 101
1850   HOSKINS   George   West Philadelphia City   Philadelphia 519
1850   HOSKINS   Graham   Philadelpia City Dock Ward   Philadelphia 463
1850   HOSKINS   Hannah   North Liberties Ward 7   Philadelphia 465
1850   HOSKINS   Henrietta   Phila. City Lower Delaware Ward   Philadelphia 41
1850   HOSKINS   Henry   Schuylkill   Chester 140
1850   HOSKINS   James   West Brandywine   Chester 293
1850   HOSKINS   Jefferson   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 275
1850   HOSKINS   John   Willistown   Chester 280
1850   HOSKINS   John   Middletown   Delaware 191
1850   HOSKINS   John   Hanover   Luzerne 452
1850   HOSKINS   John   Providence   Luzerne 298
1850   HOSKINS   John   Philadelphia City Chestnut Ward   Philadelphia 466
1850   HOSKINS   John   Philadelphia City South Ward   Philadelphia 163
1850   HOSKINS   John R.   East Goshen   Chester 263
1850   HOSKINS   Jonah   Southwark Ward 5   Philadelphia 382
1850   HOSKINS   Joseph R.   Radnor   Delaware 232
1850   HOSKINS   Mary   East Whiteland   Chester 440
1850   HOSKINS   Mary A.   Schuylkill   Chester 140
1850   HOSKINS   Raper   Philadelphia City Chestnut Ward   Philadelphia 465
1850   HOSKINS   Robert   East Town   Chester 337
1850   HOSKINS   Robert   West Goshen   Chester 272
1850   HOSKINS   Ruth   Schuylkill   Chester 140
1850   HOSKINS   S.L.   South Shenango   Crawford 234
1850   HOSKINS   Sarah J.   Schuylkill   Chester 140
1850   HOSKINS   Thomas   East Whiteland   Chester 441
1850   HOSKINS   Washington   West Pikeland   Chester 17
1850   HOSKINS   William   Londonderry   Dauphin 201
1850   HOSKINS   William   Newtown   Delaware 245
1850   HOSKINS   William   Wheatfield   Indiana 123
1850   HOSKINS   William   Providence   Luzerne 288
1850   HOSKINS   William   Blockley   Philadelphia 22
1850   HOSKINS   William   North Liberties Ward 7   Philadelphia 465
1850   HOSKINS   William   Southwark Ward 1   Philadelphia 84
1850   HOSKINS   William   West Philadelphia City   Philadelphia 551
1850   HOSKINS   William E.   Middletown   Delaware 191
1850   HOSKINS   Wilmer   West Philadelphia City   Philadelphia 551
1850   HOUSEHOLDER   Abraham   Hopewell   York 176
1850   HOUSK   John   Easton Borough Seehigh Ward   Northampton 103
1850   HOUSTEAD   Louisa   Philadelpia City Dock Ward   Philadelphia 498
1850   HUNTER   William   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 333
1850   HURST   Edward   Philadelpia City Dock Ward   Philadelphia 498
1850   HUSTON   Joseph   North Liberties Ward 3   Philadelphia 129
1850   HUSTON   Theophilas   North Liberties Ward 3   Philadelphia 129
1850   HUTTON   William   Southwark Ward 1   Philadelphia 84
 
  I  
1850   INGRAM   Jane   Allegheny City Ward 4   Allegheny 189
 
  J  
1850   JAMES   Samuel   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   JOHNSON   James   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
1850   JOHNSON   Sarah C.   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   JOHNSTON   Patrick   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 333
1850   JOHNSTON   Robert   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 333
1850   JONES   Harriet   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   JONES   William   North Liberties Ward 4   Philadelphia 252
1850   JUINAM   Elizabeth   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   JUINAM   Margaret   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
 
  K  
1850   KASLER   William   Kensington Ward 2   Philadelphia 100
1850   KASSLER   George   Plainfield   Northampton 371
1850   KASSLER   Gideon   Upper Nazareth   Northampton 206
1850   KASSLER   John   Derry   Dauphin 135
1850   KASSLER   Matthias   Nazareth   Northampton 210
1850   KAUSLER   Joseph   Chambersburg   Franklin 235
1850   KELLOGG   David O.   South Shenango   Crawford 234
1850   KERNS   Margaret E.   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   KILPATRICK   Andrew   Madison   Luzerne 222
1850   KILPATRICK   Armor   Madison   Luzerne 222
1850   KING   Benjamin   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   KING   George   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   KING   Katy Ann   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
1850   KING   William   Blockley   Philadelphia 22
1850   KINGLEY   J.   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   KINGSLAND   Eleanor   Allegheny City Ward 4   Allegheny 189
1850   KINGSLAND   John   Allegheny City Ward 4   Allegheny 189
1850   KINSELLE   Thomas   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   KIRK   John   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 333
1850   KLICKNER   Joseph   Woodcock   Crawford 324
1850   KNIGHT   Alfred   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   KOSLER   Jacob   Damascus   Wayne 79
1850   KRAM   J.C.   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   KRIDER   Ann   Kennett   Chester 184
 
  L  
1850   LAKENS   Mary L.   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   LAMBERT   Richard L.   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   LAMONEM   William   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   LANGE   John H.   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
1850   LANIN   Daniel   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   LEADBEATER   John   Philadelphia City Lombard Ward   Philadelphia 249
1850   LECK   Margaret   Philadelphia City Chestnut Ward   Philadelphia 465
1850   LEHMAN   N.   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 333
1850   LEIGHTER   Fanny   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   LENNO   Michael   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   LEONARD   William   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   LEPHERR   Elizabeth   Southwark Ward 5   Philadelphia 382
1850   LETTERMAN   Reuben   Easton Borough Seehigh Ward   Northampton 103
1850   LEWARD   Ellen L.   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   LEWIS   Joseph   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 333
1850   LEWIS   Lydia   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   LEWIS   Mathew   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   LEYKE   William   Upper Oxford   Chester 49
1850   LICHTENWALTER   James   Upper Macungie   Lehigh 87
1850   LICKENS   Mary   North Liberties Ward 4   Philadelphia 252
1850   LIGHT   Austin   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   LIPBERT   H.   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 333
1850   LITHIAN   Harriet A.   North Liberties Ward 4   Philadelphia 252
1850   LIVATSWOOD   John   Upper Mt. Bethel   Northampton 459
1850   LONG   Edward   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 333
1850   LONG   Lucuis   North Liberties Ward 4   Philadelphia 252
1850   LONGHERTY   Ellen   Philadelphia City Chestnut Ward   Philadelphia 465
1850   LORASH   Susanna   Lower Macungie   Lehigh 152
1850   LORLEY   Mary W.   North Liberties Ward 7   Philadelphia 465
1850   LUCES   Chancey   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   LYING   Mary   North Liberties Ward 4   Philadelphia 252
1850   LYLE   Louisa N.   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   LYNCH   Joseph M.   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   LYNCH   Margaret   Philadelphia City Chestnut Ward   Philadelphia 466
 
  M  
1850   MACE   Maria   Radnor   Delaware 232
1850   MAFFER   Mary   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   MAIBER   Henry   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   MALONE   Mary   Gaysport Borough   Blair 155
1850   MANGER   Lawrence   Gibson   Susquehanna 282
1850   MANIS   Amelia   Phila. City Lower Delaware Ward   Philadelphia 41
1850   MANIS   Charlotte   Phila. City Lower Delaware Ward   Philadelphia 41
1850   MAPEES   Polly   Woodcock   Crawford 324
1850   MARTIN   Charles   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   MARTIN   Samuel   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   MARTIN   William   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 333
1850   MASSEY   Minerva   Middletown   Delaware 191
1850   MATHER   Margaret R.   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   MATHEW   James   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   MAY   Amanda L.   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   McBLENNEN   John   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   McCARTY   Eugene   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   McCLARE   Mary L.   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   McCLASKY   Michael   Woodcock   Crawford 324
1850   McDUGALD   Duncan   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   McFADDEN   John   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   McHENRY   William   Philadelpia City Dock Ward   Philadelphia 498
1850   McNAMIA   Michael   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   McSHANE   Sarah   Philadelpia City Dock Ward   Philadelphia 498
1850   MERIMEN   Ellen M.   Philadelphia City Lombard Ward   Philadelphia 249
1850   MERRILL   Robert F.   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   MERTZ   William   Easton Borough Seehigh Ward   Northampton 103
1850   MERTZLER   Sarah   Lower Macungie   Lehigh 152
1850   MICHAELS   Samuel   Middle Smithfield   Monroe 138
1850   MILLER   James   Chester   Delaware 92
1850   MILLER   Lovisa   Upper Macungie   Lehigh 87
1850   MILLFONT   John   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   MITCHEL   Maria   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 296
1850   MITCHELL   John   Easton Borough Seehigh Ward   Northampton 103
1850   MONK   Henry W.   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   MOORE   Thomas   Londonderry   Dauphin 201
1850   MORAN   James   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   MORAN   Jeremiah   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   MORRISON   Bridget   Phila. City Upper Delaware Ward   Philadelphia 89
1850   MOYER   John   Woodcock   Crawford 324
1850   MUNZY   Daniel   Kingsington Ward 1   Philadelphia 28
1850   MYER   Louis   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
 
  N  
1850   NEAL   David   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   NEUBERG   Ernest   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   NEWMAN   G.   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   NORMAN   Samuel L.   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 333
1850   NORRIS   Adam   West Deer   Allegheny 42
1850   NOUSE   William   Madison   Luzerne 222
 
  O  
1850   ORNER   John   Schuylkill   Chester 140
1850   OWENS   Wesley   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
 
  P  
1850   PATTERSON   James   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 333
1850   PEACOCK   Edward   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 333
1850   PEDEJNE   Ellen   Carbondale   Luzerne 323
1850   PEIDEAUX   Peter   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   PELLEYS   George   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   PELTON   Lewis   Waterford Borough   Erie 314
1850   PERKINS   Oliver   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   PETERMAN   Frederick   Penn District   Philadelphia 123
1850   PETTY   Peter   Pittson   Luzerne 147
1850   PHILE   John   North Liberties Ward 7   Philadelphia 535
1850   PHILLIPS   William   Providence   Luzerne 288
1850   PIFFER   William   Woodcock   Crawford 324
1850   PIKE   James   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   PIMSETTE   Elizabeth   East Whiteland   Chester 441
1850   PORMAN   Edward   North Liberties Ward 4   Philadelphia 252
1850   POTTER   Daniel   North Liberties Ward 4   Philadelphia 252
1850   POTTER   S.B.   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   PRATT   Catharine   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   PRATT   Ellenora   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   PRICE   James   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
1850   PRIDE   E.   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   PRIGTREID   William H.   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
 
  R  
1850   RAE   Julia   Philadelpia City Dock Ward   Philadelphia 463
1850   RAE   Robert   Philadelpia City Dock Ward   Philadelphia 463
1850   READ   John   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
1850   REECE   Thomas   Hanover   Luzerne 452
1850   REEK   Phoebe   North Liberties Ward 4   Philadelphia 252
1850   RENNY   Gordon   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   RICKWELL   Emily   Philadelphia City Chestnut Ward   Philadelphia 465
1850   RIDGLY   Mary   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   RILEY   Ann   Philadelphia City Spruce Ward   Philadelphia 383
1850   RILEY   John   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   ROBERTS   Emily   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   ROBERTS   Isabella   Southwark Ward 1   Philadelphia 84
1850   ROBESON   Elizabeth   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   ROBINS   George   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   ROBINS   Mary   North Liberties Ward 4   Philadelphia 252
1850   ROBINSON   Martha A.   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   ROGUS   Charles   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   ROMANS   Sarah R.   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   RONAN   Mary   Philadelphia City Spruce Ward   Philadelphia 383
1850   ROOT   Louisa   Upper Mt. Bethel   Northampton 459
1850   RORKE   Frederick M.   Spring Garden Ward 2   Philadelphia 413
1850   ROWE   H.T.   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   RUG   Demarius   Greene   Erie 151
1850   RUSSELL   Mary   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
 
  S  
1850   SALINE   Charles   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   SAMPLE   Reuben   Spring Garden Ward 2   Philadelphia 413
1850   SANBORN   Gamahil   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   SAND   Michael   Plainfield   Northampton 364
1850   SCHULER   Levi   Lower Macungie   Lehigh 152
1850   SEISSEN   David   North Liberties Ward 7   Philadelphia 465
1850   SENNY   Clarissa   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   SENNY   Frances A.   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   SHAFFER   H.   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   SHAW   Elvira   North Liberties Ward 4   Philadelphia 252
1850   SHAW   Nathan   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 333
1850   SHEREN   David   Radnor   Delaware 232
1850   SHIEVES   Ann   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   SHREVES   John   North Liberties Ward 3   Philadelphia 129
1850   SHUMWAY   Jirell   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
1850   SLATER   Martin   Mifflin   Allegheny 213
1850   SMART   Edwin   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   SMITH   Charles   North Liberties Ward 7   Philadelphia 465
1850   SMITH   Clarissa   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   SMITH   James   Hopewell   York 176
1850   SMITH   John   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
1850   SMITH   John M.G.   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   SMITH   Laura   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 296
1850   SMITH   Lina   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   SMITH   Rudolph   Middle Smithfield   Monroe 137
1850   SMITH   Sarah   Upper Macungie   Lehigh 87
1850   SMITH   Simeon   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   SMITHEW   Henry   Spring Garden Ward 2   Philadelphia 413
1850   SMITHEW   Mary Ann   Spring Garden Ward 2   Philadelphia 413
1850   SMOOK   John   Hopewell   York 176
1850   SNYDER   William   Woodcock   Crawford 324
1850   SOOSON   John   West Pikeland   Chester 17
1850   SPUR   Stillman   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   STANLEY   William   North Liberties Ward 4   Philadelphia 252
1850   STANTON   J.   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   STEER   John   Lawrence Borough   Allegheny 346
1850   STEIDINGER   Samuel   Easton Borough Seehigh Ward   Northampton 103
1850   STERNE   Jacob   North Liberties Ward 4   Philadelphia 252
1850   STEVENS   Abina   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   STEWART   Ann   Philadelphia City Chestnut Ward   Philadelphia 466
1850   STEWART   Elizabeth   Upper Providence   Delaware 174
1850   STINER   John   Easton Borough Seehigh Ward   Northampton 103
1850   STOWICH   James   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   STRIMP   John S.   Spring Garden Ward 7   Philadelphia 396
1850   STRUNKSEN   Henry   Smithfield   Monroe 119
1850   STURGEON   William   Philadelpia City Dock Ward   Philadelphia 498
1850   SWEENY   Thomas   North Liberties Ward 4   Philadelphia 252
 
  T  
1850   TAYLOR   Louis   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   TEARE   Reuben   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   TEPP   Maria   North Liberties Ward 4   Philadelphia 252
1850   THATCHER   Abby A.   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   THAYER   George   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   THOMAS   Azariah   South Shenango   Crawford 234
1850   THOMPSON   John   West Deer   Allegheny 41
1850   THORNTON   Henry   Southwark Ward 1   Philadelphia 84
1850   THORNTON   Mary   Southwark Ward 1   Philadelphia 84
1850   THORNTON   William   Southwark Ward 1   Philadelphia 84
1850   TIMBER   John   Mifflin   Allegheny 213
1850   TINDERGAST   Clarissa   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   TLECKE   Lydia   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   TOMPKINS   Frances   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   TREIBLE   Daniel   Smithfield   Monroe 119
1850   TREIBLE   John M.   Middle Smithfield   Monroe 138
1850   TURNEY   Margarett   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
1850   TUTTLE   Dewitt C.   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   TWEED   Emeline   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
 
  W  
1850   WAHL   George   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   WAKEFIELD   Caroline   Wheatfield   Indiana 123
1850   WAKEFIELD   Thomas   Wheatfield   Indiana 123
1850   WALES   Sally A.   Spring Garden Ward 6   Philadelphia 295
1850   WALKER   Catharine   West Brandywine   Chester 293
1850   WALLS   George   Upper Oxford   Chester 49
1850   WALLS   George   Warriors Mark   Huntingdon 52
1850   WALTER   Martha A.   Upper Oxford   Chester 49
1850   WALTER   Martha A.   Warriors Mark   Huntingdon 52
1850   WALTON   James B.   West Goshen   Chester 271
1850   WASCOTT   William   West Philadelphia City   Philadelphia 544
1850   WEBSTER   D'hoico   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   WEISS   Maria   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   WELCH   James   Radnor   Delaware 232
1850   WESCO   Alfred   Upper Milford   Lehigh 27
1850   WESCO   Joseph   Lower Macungie   Lehigh 153
1850   WESCOAT   Charles   North Liberties Ward 3   Philadelphia 129
1850   WESCOAT   John   Benton   Luzerne 215
1850   WESCOAT   William   Drumore   Lancaster 77
1850   WESCOAT   William   North Liberties Ward 3   Philadelphia 129
1850   WESCOAT   William   North Liberties Unincorporated   Philadelphia 477
1850   WESCOE   Edward   Upper Macungie   Lehigh 87
1850   WESCOE   Israel   Lower Macungie   Lehigh 139
1850   WESCOE   John   Lower Macungie   Lehigh 151
1850   WESCOE   Jonas   Lower Macungie   Lehigh 152
1850   WESCOE   Leah   Lower Macungie   Lehigh 152
1850   WESCOE   Solomon   Lower Macungie   Lehigh 153
1850   WESCOE   William   Lower Macungie   Lehigh 153
1850   WESCOOT +   Deborah   North Liberties Ward 3   Philadelphia 129
1850   WESCOTT   Asil D.   Lenox   Susquehanna 86
1850   WESCOT   Ira   Jones   Elk 310
1850   WESCOTE   Nathan   Greenwood   Crawford 442
1850   WESCOTT   Asah   Lenox   Susquehanna 86
1850   WESCOTT   Charlotte   Spring Garden Ward 5   Philadelphia 173
1850   WESCOTT   Edward J.   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 333
1850   WESCOTT   Elisabeth   Philadelphia City South Ward   Philadelphia 186
1850   WESCOTT   Ephraim   Madison   Luzerne 222
1850   WESCOTT   Gardner   Scott   Luzerne 207
1850   WESCOTT   James   Scott   Luzerne 207
1850   WESCOTT   Jamly (Manly)   Litchfield   Bradford 206
1850   WESCOTT   John   Spring Garden Ward 5   Philadelphia 173
1850   WESCOTT   Joseph T.   Kinsington Ward 1   Philadelphia 50
1850   WESCOTT   Lydia   Springfield   Erie 442
1850   WESCOTT   Matilda   Philadelpia City Dock Ward   Philadelphia 498
1850   WESCOTT   Nathaniel   Brooklyn   Susquehanna 322
1850   WESCOTT   Phebe   Springfield   Erie 442
1850   WESCOTT   R.   Lenox   Susquehanna 82
1850   WESCOTT   Richard   Penn District   Philadelphia 123
1850   WESCOTT   Robert   Spring Garden Ward 6   Philadelphia 295
1850   WESCOTT   Stephen   Woodcock   Crawford 324
1850   WESCOTT   Thompson   Middle Ward   Philadelphia 20
1850   WESCOTT   William   Greenwood   Crawford 454
1850   WESCOTT   William   Lenox   Susquehanna 82
1850   WEST   Abigail   Philadelpia City Dock Ward   Philadelphia 463
1850   WESTCOAT   Lafayette   Bristol   Bucks 35
1850   WESTCOT   Asah   Lenox   Susquehanna 86
1850   WESTCOT   Asil D.   Lenox   Susquehanna 85
1850   WESTCOT   Jeremiah   Tionesta   Venango 224
1850   WESTCOT   Margaret   Allegheny City Ward 4   Allegheny 189
1850   WESTCOT   Seth C.   Lenox   Susquehanna 85
1850   WESTCOT   Susan   Springville   Susquehanna 6
1850   WESTCOTT   Almira D.   Abington   Luzerne 111
1850   WESTCOTT   Alva   Peebles   Allegheny 327
1850   WESTCOTT   Augustus   Kinsington Ward 1   Philadelphia 28
1850   WESTCOTT   Edmund   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
1850   WESTCOTT   Gideon   Philadelphia City Spruce Ward   Philadelphia 383
1850   WESTCOTT   Jeremiah   Carbondale   Luzerne 323
1850   WESTCOTT   Joseph   Kinsington Ward 1   Philadelphia 50
1850   WESTCOTT   Martin   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   WESTCOTT   Mary   North Liberties Ward 3   Philadelphia 129
1850   WESTCOTT   Susanna   Kinsington Ward 1   Philadelphia 50
1850   WESTCOTT   Thomas   Gibson   Susquehanna 282
1850   WESTCOTT   William   Carbondale   Luzerne 323
1850   WESTCOTT   William   Penn District   Philadelphia 144
1850   WESTCUTT +   Thomas   Newport Borough   Perry 474
1850   WESTGATE   A.T.   Burlington   Bradford 45
1850   WESTGATE   B.B.   Bloomfield   Crawford 407
1850   WESTGATE   Betsey   Burlington   Bradford 45
1850   WESTGATE   Sylvenus   Clifford   Susquehanna 346
1850   WESTGATE   Wallace   Herrick   Susquehanna 269
1850   WESTGATE   William   Rutland   Tioga 49
1850   WHEELER   L.   Burlington   Bradford 45
1850   WHITE   Eliza   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
1850   WHITE   James R.   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
1850   WHITE   Rebecca A.   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   WIGGINS   John   Philadelpia City Dock Ward   Philadelphia 498
1850   WIGGINS   Sarah   Philadelpia City Dock Ward   Philadelphia 498
1850   WILDS   Elizabeth   Upper Providence   Delaware 174
1850   WILEY   Eliza   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 278
1850   WILKINSON   Anne   Spring Garden Ward 7   Philadelphia 413
1850   WILKINSON   Joseph   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   WILLIAMS   Annabella   Phila. City High Street Ward 1   Philadelphia 164
1850   WILLIAMS   Marindeth   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   WILLIAMS   William   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   WILLIAMSON   James   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   WILSON   Cynthia   North Liberties Ward 4   Philadelphia 252
1850   WILSON   Henry   Philadelphia City North Ward   Philadelphia 333
1850   WILSON   J.   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   WILSON   Mary N.   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   WINARD   LEwis   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   WINTER   James   North Liberties Ward 3   Philadelphia 129
1850   WINTERS   Silas   Harmony   Susquehanna 2401
1850   WITSON   Mary B.   Kennett   Chester 184
1850   WOLFE   Elizabeth   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
1850   WOOD   Salmon   Carlisle Borough   Cumberland 379
 
  Z  
1850   ZEAKES   Esther   Kennett   Chester 184
 



   # -- Census Index says "Caler", actual image of the census records says "Cosler".

   * -- Census Index says "Haskins", actual image of the census records says "Hoskins".

   + -- Census Index says "Wescoot/Westcutt", actual image of the census records says "Westcott".