Make your own free website on Tripod.com
1850-1855 NEW YORK CENSUS INDEX

Wescott Surname and Some Allied Family Surnames Index

My Direct Line Ancestors are Highlighted in Brown (the entire line).

Sorted: by year, by surname spelling



Use your browsers back button to return here.

1855



YEAR SURNAME FIRST TOWNSHIP COUNTY PAGE
 
1850   WACKTES   John   Albany Ward 3   Albany 109
1850   WASCOTT   Phebe   Fishkill   Dutchess 51
1850   WASSAT   Susan   NYC Ward 14   New York 172
1850   WASTSON   Hannah   Greenwich   Washington 234
1850   WECOTT   John   Newfield   Tompkins 303
1850   WEGGATT   Eliza   Westerlo   Albany 61
1850   WEIGHTS   Alanson   DeWitt   Onondaga 348
1850   WEIGHTS   George   Brooklyn Ward 11   Kings 316
1850   WESCOAT   Harriet   Newfield   Tompkins 303
 
1850   WESCOT   Alonzo   Decatur   Otsego 87
1850   WESCOT   Ananias   Nichols   Tioga 64
1850   WESCOT   Annanias   North Salem   Westchester 305
1850   WESCOT   Coleman   Nichols   Tioga 64
1850   WESCOT   Elisabeth   Northampton   Fulton 144
1850   WESCOT   Elisha   Frankfort   Herkimer 92
1850   WESCOT   Ezra   Milton   Saratoga 453
1850   WESCOT   George   Harmony   Chautauqua 250
1850   WESCOT   George W.   Harmony   Chautauqua 250
1850   WESCOT   Jeremiah   Harmony   Chautauqua 250
1850   WESCOT   Mrs.   Murray   Orleans 311
 
1850   WESCOTH   Anson   Peru   Clinton 135
1850   WESCOTT   A. Franklin   Sullivan   Madison 21
1850   WESCOTT   Abigail   Norwich   Chenango 210
1850   WESCOTT   Adaline   Vernon   Oneida 77
1850   WESCOTT   Alfred   Bedford   Westchester 105
1850   WESCOTT   Allen   Richland Township   Oswego 239
1850   WESCOTT   Almerin   Potsdam   St. Lawrence 29
1850   WESCOTT   Alsina   Worth   Jefferson 352
1850   WESCOTT   Alvin   DeKalb   St. Lawrence 363
1850   WESCOTT   Ambrose   Preble   Cortland 322
1850   WESCOTT   Amos   Hector   Tompkins 361
1850   WESCOTT   Andrew   Trenton Township   Oneida 267
1850   WESCOTT   Annah   Richland Township   Oswego 234
1850   WESCOTT   Arnold   Trenton Township   Oneida 260
1850   WESCOTT   Arthur   Canton   Steuben 68
1850   WESCOTT   Arthur G.   Lafayette   Onondaga 203
1850   WESCOTT   Asa   Mexico   Oswego 113
1850   WESCOTT   Asa   Somerset   Niagara 365
1850   WESCOTT   Asahel   Brownville   Jefferson 185
1850   WESCOTT   Austin B.   Salisbury   Herkimer 332
1850   WESCOTT   Benjamin   Mentz   Cayuga 124
1850   WESCOTT   Benjamin   Portage   Livingston 148
1850   WESCOTT   Bisnell   North Dansville   Livingston 365
1850   WESCOTT   Calvin   Bangor   Franklin 78
1850   WESCOTT   Cassius E.   Malone   Franklin 30
1850   WESCOTT   Catherine   Ossining   Westchester 16
1850   WESCOTT   Charles   Norwich   Chenango 214
1850   WESCOTT   Charles   Chester   Warren 133
1850   WESCOTT   Charles   Lindsley   Steuben 71
1850   WESCOTT   Charles   Trenton Township   Oneida 260
1850   WESCOTT   Charles P.   Watertown   Jefferson 295
1850   WESCOTT   Charlotte   Fishkill   Dutchess 43
1850   WESCOTT   Cornelia   Owego   Tioga 213
1850   WESCOTT   Cyrus   Stillwater   Saratoga 94
1850   WESCOTT   Cyrus A.   Wales   Erie 130
1850   WESCOTT   D.M.   Goshen   Orange 205
1850   WESCOTT   Daniel   Peru   Clinton 139
1850   WESCOTT   Daniel   Lafayette   Onondaga 196
1850   WESCOTT   Daniel   Wilna   Jefferson 416
1850   WESCOTT   Daniel J.   Hornellsville   Steuben 373
1850   WESCOTT   David   Ellicott   Chautauqua 44
1850   WESCOTT   David E.   Albion   Orleans 320
1850   WESCOTT   David   Norwich   Chenango 206
1850   WESCOTT   David   Clayton   Jefferson 453
1850   WESCOTT   Davis   Russell   St. Lawrence 401
1850   WESCOTT   Deloss   Marcellus   Onondaga 355
1850   WESCOTT   Diane   Norwich   Chenango 214
1850   WESCOTT   Dorcas   Cortlandville   Cortland 344
1850   WESCOTT   Dyer   Canton   Steuben 321
1850   WESCOTT   E.R.   Painted Post   Steuben 45
1850   WESCOTT   Ebenezer   Barton   Tioga 19
1850   WESCOTT   Edmund   Ossining   Westchester 28
1850   WESCOTT   Edwin   Sangerfield   Oneida 30
1850   WESCOTT   EDWIN   GREENFIELD   SARATOGA 306
1850   WESCOTT   Edwin R.   Middlefield   Otsego 104
1850   WESCOTT   Eleazer   Adams   Jefferson 279
1850   WESCOTT   Elisabeth L.   Alabama   Genesee 325
1850   WESCOTT   Eliza   Eaton Township   Madison 356
1850   WESCOTT   Elizabeth   Stockbridge   Madison 150
1850   WESCOTT   Elnor   Wilna   Jefferson 417
1850   WESCOTT   Emily   Brownville   Jefferson 208
1850   WESCOTT   Emily   DeKalb   St. Lawrence 354
1850   WESCOTT   Erasuts (Erastus)   Delhi   Delaware 267
1850   WESCOTT   Ezekiel   Granby   Oswego 35
1850   WESCOTT   Ezekiel   Butler   Wayne 304
1850   WESCOTT   Frank   Hounsfield   Jefferson 140
1850   WESCOTT   Gardner   Deersfield   Oneida 323
1850   WESCOTT   Gardner   Horicon   Warren 160
1850   WESCOTT   Gardner Jr.   Deersfield   Oneida 323
1850   WESCOTT   Garner   Springfield   Otsego 61
1850   WESCOTT   George   Henderson   Jefferson 238
1850   WESCOTT   George   Russia   Herkimer 73
1850   WESCOTT   George   Skaneateles   Onondaga 462
1850   WESCOTT   George   Eaton Township   Madison 362
1850   WESCOTT   George   Nelson   Madison 307
1850   WESCOTT   George   Canton   Steuben 62
1850   WESCOTT   George   Parish   Oswego 2
1850   WESCOTT   George M.   Fishkill   Dutchess 43
1850   WESCOTT   George P.   Brownville   Jefferson 208
1850   WESCOTT   Hannah   Deersfield   Oneida 324
1850   WESCOTT   Hannah   Albion Township   Oswego 123
1850   WESCOTT   Hardin   Alden   Erie 152
1850   WESCOTT   Harriett   Brooklyn Ward 11   Kings 227
1850   WESCOTT   Helen   Adams   Jefferson 274
1850   WESCOTT   Henry J.   Potsdam   St. Lawrence 28
1850   WESCOTT   Herman   Savannah   Wayne 510
1850   WESCOTT   Hiram   Scio   Allegany 101
1850   WESCOTT   Horace   Scio   Allegany 101
1850   WESCOTT   Horace   Canton   Steuben 56
1850   WESCOTT   Ira L.   Malone   Franklin 11
1850   WESCOTT   Isaac   Salisbury   Herkimer 343
1850   WESCOTT   Isaac   Stillwater   Saratoga 108
1850   WESCOTT   James   Lafayette   Onondaga 199
1850   WESCOTT   James   Trenton Township   Oneida 260
1850   WESCOTT   James   Wawarsing   Ulster 75
1850   WESCOTT   James M.   Barrington   Yates 236
1850   WESCOTT   Jesse   Cheektowaga   Erie 245
1850   WESCOTT   John   DeKalb   St. Lawrence 371
1850   WESCOTT   John   Brownville   Jefferson 189
1850   WESCOTT   John   Norwich   Chenango 214
1850   WESCOTT   John   Murray   Orleans 310
1850   WESCOTT   John   Gaines   Orleans 177
1850   WESCOTT   John   Milton   Saratoga 449
1850   WESCOTT   John   Canton   Steuben 322
1850   WESCOTT   John   Portage   Livingston 148
1850   WESCOTT   John   DeKalb   St. Lawrence 363
1850   WESCOTT   John F.   Butler   Wayne 311
1850   WESCOTT   John G.   Verona   Oneida 147
1850   WESCOTT   John L.   Richmondville   Schoharie 296
1850   WESCOTT   John T.   Scio   Allegany 113
1850   WESCOTT   Johnson   Antwerp   Jefferson 192
1850   WESCOTT   Johnson   Worth   Jefferson 355
1850   WESCOTT   Johnson   Worth   Jefferson 354
1850   WESCOTT   Joseph   Peru   Clinton 139
1850   WESCOTT   Josiah   Parish   Oswego 1
1850   WESCOTT   Juliann   New Windsor   Orange 242
1850   WESCOTT   Levi   Ossining   Westchester 15
1850   WESCOTT   Levi B.   Greenfield   Saratoga 328
1850   WESCOTT   Leviso   Andover   Allegany 118
1850   WESCOTT   Locie   Volney   Oswego 326
1850   WESCOTT   Lucy   Canton   Steuben 325
1850   WESCOTT   Mahala   Clayton   Jefferson 454
1850  WESCOTT   Major   Rotterdam   Schenectady 65
1850   WESCOTT   Manough   Butler   Wayne 315
1850   WESCOTT   Martha   Canton   Steuben 322
1850   WESCOTT   Martin   Buffalo Ward 2   Erie 185
1850   WESCOTT   Mason   Norwich   Chenango 193
1850   WESCOTT   Mathew   Richford   Tioga 288
1850   WESCOTT   Mathews   Syracuse Ward 4   Onondaga 257
1850   WESCOTT   Merrinace   Eaton Township   Madison 372
1850   WESCOTT   Milo   Bennington   Wyoming 106
1850   WESCOTT   Milton   Brownville   Jefferson 208
1850   WESCOTT   Nathan   Fishkill   Dutchess 51
1850   WESCOTT   Nathan   Goshen   Orange 205
1850   WESCOTT   Newell   Queensburg   Warren 61
1850   WESCOTT   Nicholas   Putnam   Washington 63
1850   WESCOTT   Oliver   Ossining   Westchester 19
1850   WESCOTT   Oliver   Eaton Township   Madison 328
1850   WESCOTT   Orus   DeKalb   St. Lawrence 363
1850   WESCOTT   Orville T.   Rochester Ward 9   Monroe 438
1850   WESCOTT   Owens   Trenton Township   Oneida 270
1850   WESCOTT   Palina   Trenton Township   Oneida 232
1850   WESCOTT   Palmer   Hounsfield   Jefferson 127
1850   WESCOTT   Patrick   Pamelia   Jefferson 234
1850   WESCOTT   Philo   Greenfield   Saratoga 329
1850   WESCOTT   Polly   Butler   Wayne 310
1850   WESCOTT   Pomeroy   Victory   Cayuga 152
1850   WESCOTT   R.   Owego   Tioga 213
1850   WESCOTT   Rebecca   Savannah   Wayne 510
1850   WESCOTT   Reuben   Wales   Erie 130
1850   WESCOTT   Reuben   Saranac   Clinton 44
1850   WESCOTT   Reuben   Milton   Saratoga 460
1850   WESCOTT   Rhoda   Canandaigua   Ontario 164
1850   WESCOTT   Rial   Alfred   Allegany 31
1850   WESCOTT   Rose   New Hartford   Oneida 273
1850   WESCOTT   Ruby   Virgil   Cortland 406
1850   WESCOTT   Rufus   Stockbridge   Madison 150
1850   WESCOTT   Russel   NYC Ward 9   New York 15
1850   WESCOTT   Russel   Trenton Township   Oneida 259
1850   WESCOTT   Sally W.   Horicon   Warren 161
1850   WESCOTT   Samuel   Rotterdam   Schenectady 64
1850   WESCOTT   Sanford   Somerset   Niagara 365
1850   WESCOTT   Sarah   Fishkill   Dutchess 60
1850   WESCOTT   Sarah   New Hartford   Oneida 273
1850   WESCOTT   Sarra E.   Alabama   Genesee 326
1850   WESCOTT   Scott   Brownville   Jefferson 188
1850   WESCOTT   Seth   Java   Wyoming 68
1850   WESCOTT   Silas   Providence   Saratoga 387
1850   WESCOTT   Solomon   Hudson Ward 2   Columbia 214
1850   WESCOTT   Stephen   Malone   Franklin 29
1850   WESCOTT   Stephen   Locke   Cayuga 97
1850   WESCOTT   Stephen   Nelson   Madison 299
1850   WESCOTT   Stephen C.   Milo   Yates 180
1850   WESCOTT   Stukely   Canton   Steuben 325
1850   WESCOTT   Stutely (Stukely)   Marcy   Oneida 276
1850   WESCOTT   Susan   Onondaga   Onondaga 306
1850   WESCOTT   Sylvester   Richmondville   Schoharie 282
1850   WESCOTT   Thomas   Brownville   Jefferson 208
1850   WESCOTT   W.   Waterford   Saratoga 27
1850   WESCOTT   Walter   Monroe   Orange 269
1850   WESCOTT   Willard   Brownville   Jefferson 189
1850   WESCOTT   William   NYC Ward 4   New York 46
1850   WESCOTT   William   Ellisburgh   Jefferson 320
1850   WESCOTT   William   Syracuse Ward 3   Onondaga 185
1850   WESCOTT   William   Stillwater   Saratoga 94
1850   WESCOTT   William   Savannah   Wayne 510
1850   WESCOTT   William B.   NYC Ward 7   New York 333
1850   WESCOTT   William B.   Lysander   Onondaga 492
1850   WESCOTT   William E.   Warwick   Orange 4
1850   WESCOTT   Zilpha   Greenfield   Saratoga 328
1850   WESCOTT   Elizabeth   Stockbridge   Madison 150
 
1850   WESGATE   John   Gaines   Orleans 169
1850   WESGATE   Obed   Kendol   Orleans 50
1850   WESKETT   Edward   NYC Ward 1, West Div.   New York 88
1850   WESSOTT   Elizabeth   Huron   Wayne 382
1850   WESSOTT   Samuel   Ellicott   Chautauqua 63
1850   WESTAKE   Charles   NYC Ward 13   New York 404
 
1850   WESTCOAT   Joseph   Hartwick   Ostego 228
1850   WESTCOAT   Thomas   Machias   Cattaraugus 476
1850   WESTCOATT   Nelson   Hounsfield   Jefferson 155
1850   WESTCOMB   William   Oswegatchie   St. Lawrence 122
1850   WESTCOOT   Josiah   Milton   Saratoga 484
1850   WESTCOTE   William   Addison   Steuben 220
 
1850   WESTCOT   Amos   Granville   Washington 317
1850   WESTCOT   Cyrus   Moreau   Saratoga 126
1850   WESTCOT   Eleazer   Clarkson   Monroe 160
1850   WESTCOT   Frances   NYC Ward 8   New York 24
1850   WESTCOT   Henry   Alexandria   Jefferson 37
1850   WESTCOT   James R.   Saratoga Springs   Saratoga 194
1850   WESTCOT   John   NYC Ward 4   New York 120
1850   WESTCOT   Martha M.   Norwich   Chenango 186
1850   WESTCOT   Mason B.   Norwich   Chenango 184
1850   WESTCOT   Nicholas   Maine   Broome 424
1850   WESTCOT   Powell   Madrid   St. Lawrence 277
1850   WESTCOT   Russel   Richland   Oswego 236
1850   WESTCOT   William   Maine   Broome 424
 
1850   WESTCOTT   Abram   Fishkill   Dutchess 42
1850   WESTCOTT   Albert   Milford   Otsego 114
1850   WESTCOTT   Alonzo   Westport   Essex 51
1850   WESTCOTT   Alonzo   Lewis   Essex 131
1850   WESTCOTT   Andrew   Hermon   St. Lawrence 272
1850   WESTCOTT   Angelia   Oneonta   Otsego 143
1850   WESTCOTT   Ann   Rochester Ward 5   Monroe 210
1850   WESTCOTT   Anna   Rochester Ward 8   Monroe 373
1850   WESTCOTT   Arthur Jr.   Addison   Steuben 213
1850   WESTCOTT   Benjamin   Milford   Otsego 122
1850   WESTCOTT   Benjamin   Milford   Otsego 119
1850   WESTCOTT   Caleb   Homer   Cortland 272
1850   WESTCOTT   Catharine      St. Lawrence 51
1850   WESTCOTT   Catherine   Milford   Otsego 118
1850   WESTCOTT   Celestia   Rochester Ward 7   Monroe 327
1850   WESTCOTT   Chaney   Alexandria   Jefferson 37
1850   WESTCOTT   Channey   Elizabethtown   Essex 157
1850   WESTCOTT   Charles   Fishkill   Dutchess 60
1850   WESTCOTT   Clarissa   Morristown   St. Lawrence 34
1850   WESTCOTT   Clinton   Addison   Steuben 217
1850   WESTCOTT   Cynthia   Westport   Essex 52
1850   WESTCOTT   Daniel   Brownville   Jefferson 188
1850   WESTCOTT   Daniel   Norwich   Chenango 214
1850   WESTCOTT   Daniel H.   Milford   Otsego 106
1850   WESTCOTT   Daniel T.   Milford   Otsego 107
1850   WESTCOTT   Darius   Lewis   Essex 131
1850   WESTCOTT   David   Barre   Orleans 28
1850   WESTCOTT   DeWitt   Oneonta   Otsego 128
1850   WESTCOTT   Edwin   Milford   Otsego 113
1850   WESTCOTT   Eldridge   Morristown   St. Lawrence 33
1850   WESTCOTT   Elisa   Milford   Otsego 114
1850   WESTCOTT   Eliza   Truxton   Cortland 127
1850   WESTCOTT   George   Utica   Oneida 387
1850   WESTCOTT   George   Milford   Otsego 122
1850   WESTCOTT   George H.   Milford   Otsego 105
1850   WESTCOTT   George W.   West Turin   Lewis 5
1850   WESTCOTT   Gordon K.   Truxton   Cortland 127
1850   WESTCOTT   Guy   Norwich   Chenango 196
1850   WESTCOTT   H.P.   Seneca Falls   Seneca 276
1850   WESTCOTT   Hamilton   Milford   Otsego 106
1850   WESTCOTT   Hamilton   Milford   Otsego 117
1850   WESTCOTT   Harriet   Unadilla   Otsego 175
1850   WESTCOTT   Harvey   Oneonta   Otsego 128
1850   WESTCOTT   Henry   Canandaigua   Ontario 210
1850   WESTCOTT   Hewson   Hounsfield   Jefferson 170
1850   WESTCOTT   Hosea   Milford   Otsego 122
1850   WESTCOTT   Hugh   Bedford   Westchester 107
1850   WESTCOTT   James   Hounsfield   Jefferson 159
1850   WESTCOTT   James   Milford   Otsego 105
1850   WESTCOTT   James C.   Unadilla   Otsego 184
1850   WESTCOTT   James H.   Oxford   Chenango 416
1850   WESTCOTT   James H.   Saratoga Springs   Saratoga 205
1850   WESTCOTT   James R.   Brooklyn Ward 11   Kings 327
1850   WESTCOTT   Jason   Orleans   Jefferson 96
1850   WESTCOTT   Joeph (Joseph)   Saratoga Springs   Saratoga 194
1850   WESTCOTT   John H.   Plattekill   Ulster 255
1850   WESTCOTT   John R.   New Albion   Cattaraugus 18
1850   WESTCOTT   Jonathan   Saratoga Springs   Saratoga 186
1850   WESTCOTT   Joseph Sr.   Salina   Onondaga 273
1850   WESTCOTT   Josiah   Moriah   Essex 19
1850   WESTCOTT   Julia   Syracuse Ward 1   Onondaga 40
1850   WESTCOTT   Leonard   Lewis   Essex 130
1850   WESTCOTT   Lewis   Elizabethtown   Essex 157
1850   WESTCOTT   Louisa   Milford   Otsego 105
1850   WESTCOTT   Margaret Ann   Red Hoak   Dutchess 168
1850   WESTCOTT   Mason   Norwich   Chenango 179
1850   WESTCOTT   Matilda   NYC Ward 18   New York 77
1850   WESTCOTT   Minerva   Elizabethtown   Essex 145
1850   WESTCOTT   Moses   Castleton   Richmond 51
1850   WESTCOTT   Nancy   Hounsfield   Jefferson 170
1850   WESTCOTT   Nathan   NYC Ward 8   New York 313
1850   WESTCOTT   Nathan   Westport   Essex 49
1850   WESTCOTT   Oliver   Lewis   Essex 130
1850   WESTCOTT   Orris   Hounsfield   Jefferson 170
1850   WESTCOTT   Otis   Milford   Otsego 118
1850   WESTCOTT   Owen   Truxton   Cortland 127
1850   WESTCOTT   Palmer   Hounsfield   Jefferson 127
1850   WESTCOTT   Patience   Canton   Steuben 63
1850   WESTCOTT   Paul L.   Oxford   Chenango 409
1850   WESTCOTT   Phebe   NYC Ward 19   New York 90
1850   WESTCOTT   Reuben   Milford   Otsego 118
1850   WESTCOTT   Robert   NYC Ward 10   New York 139
1850   WESTCOTT   Ruben   Freetown   Cortland 252
1850   WESTCOTT   Samuel   NYC Ward 7   New York 99
1850   WESTCOTT   Samuel   Oxford   Chenango 416
1850   WESTCOTT   Samuel   Rushford   Allegany 354
1850   WESTCOTT   Sarah Ann   Chenango   Broome 348
1850   WESTCOTT   Selah   Lewis   Essex 130
1850   WESTCOTT   Shabel   Hounsfield   Jefferson 170
1850   WESTCOTT   Shelden   Moreau   Saratoga 125
1850   WESTCOTT   Smith   Lewisboro   Westchester 126
1850   WESTCOTT   Stephen   Portage   Livingston 141
1850   WESTCOTT   Stutely   Milford   Otsego 122
1850   WESTCOTT   Susan   Milford   Otsego 115
1850   WESTCOTT   Thaddeus   Seneca Falls   Seneca 281
1850   WESTCOTT   Theodore M.   Exeter   Otsego 36
1850   WESTCOTT   Urian D.   Rushford   Allegany 354
1850   WESTCOTT   Waity   Seneca Falls   Seneca 276
1850   WESTCOTT   Warner   Rochester Ward 9   Monroe 425
1850   WESTCOTT   Warren B.   Saratoga Springs   Saratoga 190
1850   WESTCOTT   Wetton   Moriah   Essex 24
1850   WESTCOTT   Wiley   Hounsfield   Jefferson 127
1850   WESTCOTT   William   Rochester Ward 7   Monroe 327
1850   WESTCOTT   William S.   Nunda   Livingston 29
 
1850   WESTCOTTE   Ann   Minisink   Orange 217
1850   WESTESRELL   James P.   Orange   Rockland 212
1850   WESTESRELL   Peter   Orange   Rockland 212
 
1850   WESTGATE   Andrew   Orwell   Oswego 194
1850   WESTGATE   Benjamin   Georgetown   Madison 382
1850   WESTGATE   Hiram   Schroon   Essex 281
1850   WESTGATE   Joseph W.   Salina   Onondaga 272
1850   WESTGATE   Paul   Smyrna   Chenango 5
1850   WESTGATE   Polly   Westport   Essex 50
1850   WESTGATE   Robert   Penfield   Monroe 397
1850   WESTGATE   Sarah   Saugerties   Ulster 150
1850   WESTGATE   Stephen C.   Ticonderoga   Essex 323
1850   WESTGATE   W.M.   Georgetown   Madison 382
1850   WESTGATE   William   Stockholm   St. Lawrence 108
 
1850   WESTGROOVE   Jane   NYC Ward 8   New York 347
1850   WESTICK   Maria   Lowville   Lewis 185
1850   WESTOCUTT   Susan   Stafford   Genesee 89
1850   WESTSELL   Elizabeth   Knox   Albany 340
1850   WESTWICH   Thomas   Madison   Madison 53
 
1850   WICKET   Benjamin   Springport   Cayuga 233
1850   WICKET   Elanaor   Perry   Wyoming 289
1850   WICKETT   Henry   Brooklyn Ward 10   Kings 117
1850   WIGEDESEY   Aibjah   NYC Ward 14   New York 272
1850   WISCOTT   Hannah   Sheridan   Chautauqua 12
1850   WISCOTT   Mathen   Syracuse Ward 4   Onondaga 233
1850   WISKET   John   Schuyler   Herkimer 46
1850   WISSETT   Androw   NYC Ward 11   New York 26
1850   WISTCHEN   Charles   NYC Ward 15   New York 158
1850   WESTS   John   Syracuse Ward 1   Onondaga 46
1850   WOCT   William   Brooklyn Ward 6   Kings 176
1850   WOOCOT   Caleb   Gallatin   Columbia 96
1850   WOOCOTT   Samuel   Western   Oneida 314
1850   WOST   Caroline   NYC Ward 11   New York 120
1850   WOST   John   Utica   Oneida 412
1850   WYCOTT   George   Lindsley   Steuben 74
1850   WYCOTT   Richard   Unadilla   Otsego 185
1850   WYGATT   Isaac   Coxsackie   Greene 261
1850   WYGOTT   George   Whitehall   Washington 5
 



YEAR SURNAME FIRST TOWNSHIP COUNTY PAGE
 
1855   WESCOTT   David E.   Albion Township   Orleans 320
 
1855   WESTCOTT   David   Barre Township   Orleans 28
1855   WESTCOTT   John   Clarendon   Orleans 67