Make your own free website on Tripod.com
1850 MASSACHUSETTS CENSUS INDEX

WESCOTT Surname and Some Allied Family Surnames Index



YEAR SURNAME FIRST TOWNSHIP COUNTY PAGE
 
1850   ASHLEY   Abbie   Middleborough   Plymouth 223
 
1850   BAKER   Uriah   Boston   Suffolk 11
1850   BANKS   Eliza   New Bedford   Bristol 316
1850   BANKS   George   New Bedford   Bristol 316
1850   BARROWS   Isaac   Wareham   Plymouth 325
1850   BEARFISH   David   Wareham   Plymouth 333
1850   BEARFISH   Mariah L.   Wareham   Plymouth 333
1850   BENETT   Franklin   Fall River   Bristol 52
1850   BENSON   Elid   Wareham   Plymouth 325
1850   BENSON   Susanna   Wareham   Plymouth 325
1850   BORKE   Ellen   Boston   Suffolk 337
1850   BORKE   Margaret   Boston   Suffolk 337
1850   BURRIS   Jonathan C.   Middleborough   Plymouth 202
1850   BUMPUS   Alexander L.   Wareham   Plymouth 325
 
1850   CARROL   Anne J.   Fall River   Bristol 133
1850   CHASE   Enoch P.   Newbury   Essex 337
1850   CHEN   N.   Fall River   Bristol 86
1850   CLARK   Blancira E.   Bellingham   Norfolk 194
1850   CLAUGH   Robert P.   Salem Ward 4   Essex 197
1850   CLISLEY   Sarah   Nantucket   Nantucket 373
1850   COFFINE   Lydia   Nantucket   Nantucket 377
1850   COMIND   Chancey   Sturbridge   Worcester 210
1850   COOKE   Warren   Pelham   Hampshire 283
1850   CROSSAC   John   Rochester   Plymouth 267
1850   CUMDICK   Margaret   Worcester   Worcester 284
 
1850   DUNAGIN   Julia   Boston   Suffolk 11
1850   DUNBAR   Peter C.   Taunton   Bristol 177
1850   DURFEE   Stephen   Fall River   Bristol 52
 
1850   FISHER   Nancy   Nantucket   Nantucket 373
1850   FLINNANS   Alexander   Fall River   Bristol 52
1850   FLINNANS   Benjamin   Fall River   Bristol 52
1850   FORISTALL   Susan W.   Bellingham   Norfolk 194
1850   FRENCH   Albert   Berkley   Bristol 276
1850   FRENCH   James O.   Berkley   Bristol 274
1850   FULLER   Heman   Chicopee   Franklin 237
1850   FULLER   Michael   Fall River   Bristol 86
 
1850   GILBERT   Francis A.   Sturbridge   Worcester 215
1850   GREENMAN   Josiah   New Bedford   Bristol 342
 
1850   HALL   Solomon   Boston   Suffolk 63
1850   HASKINS   David   Kingston   Plymouth 106
1850   HASKINS   James   Kingston   Plymouth 106
1850   HEGWOOD   Samuel E.   Rutland   Worcester 411
1850   HINCKLY   Julia E.   Charlestown   Middlesex 227
1850   HITTEL   Aaron   West Bridgewater   Plymouth 284
1850   HOLMES   William   Taunton   Bristol 240
1850   HUNTER   Dyer P.   Roxbury   Norfolk 70
1850   HUSSEY   Temperance   Nantucket   Nantucket 377
 
1850   JAMES   Hollow M.   Sturbridge   Worcester 219
1850   JOHNSON   Obediah   Sharon   Norfolk 54
1850   JOHNSON   Warren   Sharon   Norfolk 54
1850   JONES   David   New Bedford   Bristol 316
1850   JONES   Dean   Berkley   Bristol 274
 
1850   KEILGRAVE   Margaret   South Reading   Middlesex 267
1850   KELLY   Joanna   Boston   Suffolk 144
 
1850   LANDON   Mary E.   Pelham   Hampshire 283
1850   LANE   Elias A.   Taunton   Bristol 177
1850   LANE   Susan E.   Taunton   Bristol 177
1850   LELAND   Catherine   Hopkinton   Middlesex 401
1850   LELAND   Julia L.   Charlestown   Middlesex 227
1850   LITTLE   John   Fall River   Bristol 86
1850   LUMBER   Augustus   Taunton   Bristol 177
 
1850   MACOMBER   Calvin L.   Taunton   Bristol 240
1850   MAKER   George   Seekonk   Bristol 374
1850   MALONE   Bridael   Fall River   Bristol 86
1850   MARTIN   Mary   Fall River   Bristol 52
1850   MASON   Franklin   Fall River   Bristol 52
1850   MAVANID   Bartholomew   Fall River   Bristol 86
1850   McCARTY   Joanna   Taunton   Bristol 177
1850   McCONDEN   Jane   Taunton   Bristol 177
1850   McKAY   Elisabeth   Boston   Suffolk 229
1850   MELLEN   Jonathan   Orange   Franklin 364
1850   MILLER   Job   Pelham   Hampshire 283
1850   MILLER   Marilla   Pelham   Hampshire 283
1850   MILLER   Mary L.   Pelham   Hampshire 283
1850   MOHLER   Ruth   Middleborough   Plymouth 223
1850   MONROE   James   Fall River   Bristol 52
1850   MONROE   Otis   Sturbridge   Worcester 215
1850   MOUK   Samuel   Sharon   Norfolk 54
1850   MOULTON   Harriet D.   Sturbridge   Worcester 210
 
1850   NICKERSON   John   Seekonk   Bristol 374
 
1850   PERKINS   Elbige G.   Rochester   Plymouth 267
1850   PERKINS   Friend P.   Halifax   Plymouth 42
1850   PERRY   Nelson   Seekonk   Bristol 374
1850   PHALEN   Hannah   Adams   Berkshire 40
1850   PITSLEY   Enos F.   Freetown   Bristol 151
1850   PLATE   Anna M.   New Bedford   Bristol 316
1850   PLATE   John   New Bedford   Bristol 316
1850   PLATE   Mary   New Bedford   Bristol 316
1850   PRATT   Arvin N.   Middleborough   Plymouth 251
1850   PRICE   Mary l.   Boston   Suffolk 63
1850   PROSIER   Mary   Stockbridge   Berkshire 86
 
1850   RANALOR   George   Wareham   Plymouth 325
1850   RECKLAND   Tillinghast   Fall River   Bristol 132
1850   RICHARDS   George M.   Sharon   Norfolk 54
1850   ROBINSON   Hannah J.   Boston   Suffolk 63
1850   ROBINSON   Justina   Boston   Suffolk 63
1850   RUGG   Adolphia   Charlestown   Middlesex 227
 
1850   SALVIS   Mary   Worcester   Worcester 284
1850   SANAKIM   Terrance   New Bedford   Bristol 249
1850   SHERMAN   Job   Rochester   Plymouth 267
1850   SHUTIFF   Mary C.   Wareham   Plymouth 324
1850   SHUTIFF   Stephen N.   Wareham   Plymouth 324
1850   SIMMOND   John   Taunton   Bristol 231
1850   SIMMONS   Ephraim   Rochester   Plymouth 267
1850   SISSER   Ruth N.   Fall River   Bristol 52
1850   SISSER   William   Fall River   Bristol 52
1850   SMITH   Martha   Stockbridge   Berkshire 86
1850   STONE   Baron   Boston   Suffolk 229
1850   STREETER   Leonard   Sturbridge   Worcester 219
 
1850   TATCH   John N.   Fairhaven   Bristol 175
1850   TEBBINS   William   Fall River   Bristol 133
1850   THAYER   Eli   Worcester   Worcester 284
 
1850   WARDMAN   Job   Fall River   Bristol 52
1850   WARNER   Thalia   Stockbridge   Berkshire 86
 
1850   WASCOTT   Rhoda   Roxbury   Norfolk 70
1850   WASGATE   Ellen   Salem Ward 4   Essex 197
1850   WASGATT   Cornelius   Salem Ward 2   Essex 65
1850   WASGATT   Nancy   Charlestown   Middlesex 227
 
1850   WAST   Ferdinand   Fall River   Bristol 52
1850   WATSONS   Andrew   New Bedford   Bristol 316
 
1850   WEBBER   Alden   Taunton   Bristol 177
 
1850   WESCOTT   (unreadable)   Marlborough   Middlesex 436
1850   WESCOTT   Charles   Newburyport   Essex 269
1850   WESCOTT   Charles   Sharon   Norfolk 54
1850   WESCOTT   Edward   South Reading   Middlesex 255
1850   WESCOTT   Edward   Boston   Suffolk 337
1850   WESCOTT   Elizabeth   Worcester   Worcester 284
1850   WESCOTT   Horin   Orange   Franklin 364
1850   WESCOTT   Jeremiah   Boston   Suffolk 131
1850   WESCOTT   John F.   Warwick   Franklin 317
1850   WESCOTT   John M.   Attleborough   Bristol 123
1850   WESCOTT   Stephen   Boston   Suffolk 144
1850   WESCOTT   Walter   Stockbridge   Berkshire 86
1850   WESCOTT   Warren   Attleborough   Bristol 76
1850   WESCOTT   William   Amherst   Hampshire 266
 
1850   WESCUT   John P.   West Bridgewater   Plymouth 284
 
1850   WESGATE   Abner S.   Fall River   Bristol 133
 
1850   WESTACOTT   Robert   Worcester   Worcester 139
 
1850   WESTCOAT   David W.   Taunton   Bristol 212
1850   WESTCOAT   Dikens   Cheshire   Berkshire 103
1850   WESTCOAT   Hannah   Dighton   Bristol 296
1850   WESTCOAT   James   Taunton   Bristol 231
1850   WESTCOAT   Jerome   Medway   Norfolk 329
1850   WESTCOAT   John   Dighton   Bristol 289
1850   WESTCOAT   John   Taunton   Bristol 240
1850   WESTCOAT   Richard M.   Dighton   Bristol 296
1850   WESTCOAT   Riley   Cheshire   Berkshire 104
 
1850   WESTCOATE   Dorcas   Adams   Berkshire 40
1850   WESTCOOT   Elizabeth   Chicopee   Hampden 237
 
1850   WESTCOT   Edward J.   Chesterfield   Hampshire 22
1850   WESTCOT   Reuben   Pelham   Hampshire 283
 
1850   WESTCOTT   Allica   Bellingham   Norfolk 194
1850   WESTCOTT   Ann B.   Pelham   Hampshire 283
1850   WESTCOTT   Ann M.   Newbury   Essex 337
1850   WESTCOTT   Catharine   Newbury   Essex 343
1850   WESTCOTT   Charles   New Bedford   Bristol 316
1850   WESTCOTT   David T.   Pelham   Hampshire 283
1850   WESTCOTT   Edwin   Uxbridge   Worcester 380
1850   WESTCOTT   Ellen   Boston   Suffolk 229
1850   WESTCOTT   Elisabeth R.   Pelham   Hampshire 283
1850   WESTCOTT   George S.   Rutland   Worcester 411
1850   WESTCOTT   Hannah G.   Boston   Suffolk 63
1850   WESTCOTT   James   Sutton   Worcester 129
1850   WESTCOTT   James P.   Newbury   Essex 337
1850   WESTCOTT   Joseph H.   Newbury   Essex 337
1850   WESTCOTT   Reuben T.D.   Pelham   Hampshire 283
1850   WESTCOTT   Sally   Boston   Suffolk 11
1850   WESTCOTT   Valorus   Seekonk   Bristol 374
1850   WESTCOTT   William   Woburn   Middlesex 267
 
1850   WESTGATE   Aaron   Wareham   Plymouth 325
1850   WESTGATE   Abigail   Freetown   Bristol 151
1850   WESTGATE   Adenijah   Freetown   Bristol 154
1850   WESTGATE   Alden   Middleborough   Plymouth 251
1850   WESTGATE   Anne J.   Fall River   Bristol 132
1850   WESTGATE   C. Thomas   Middleborough   Plymouth 199
1850   WESTGATE   Caroline   Taunton   Bristol 177
1850   WESTGATE   Charles   Plymouth   Plymouth 133
1850   WESTGATE   Chilve E.   Fall River   Bristol 132
1850   WESTGATE   Chilve W.   Fall River   Bristol 132
1850   WESTGATE   Cynthia   Wareham   Plymouth 325
1850   WESTGATE   Daniel   Fairhaven   Bristol 160
1850   WESTGATE   Daniel   Freetown   Bristol 151
1850   WESTGATE   Daniel   Wareham   Plymouth 325
1850   WESTGATE   Daniel H.   Berkley   Bristol 276
1850   WESTGATE   Daniel H. Jr.   Berkley   Bristol 276
1850   WESTGATE   Daniel V.   Nantucket   Nantucket 377
1850   WESTGATE   Darius   Fairhaven   Bristol 183
1850   WESTGATE   David   Freetown   Bristol 151
1850   WESTGATE   David G.   Sturbridge   Worcester 222
1850   WESTGATE   David J.   Middleborough   Plymouth 245
1850   WESTGATE   Dean P.   Berkley   Bristol 274
1850   WESTGATE   Douglas   Hopkinton   Middlesex 401
1850   WESTGATE   Earl   Sturbridge   Worcester 219
1850   WESTGATE   Elisa   New Bedford   Bristol 249
1850   WESTGATE   Elisabeth L.   Middleborough   Plymouth 199
1850   WESTGATE   Ephraim   Carver   Plymouth 189
1850   WESTGATE   Francis   Rochester   Plymouth 267
1850   WESTGATE   George   Berkley   Bristol 276
1850   WESTGATE   George   Wareham   Plymouth 324
1850   WESTGATE   Hannah   Fall River   Bristol 52
1850   WESTGATE   Hannah   Middleborough   Plymouth 202
1850   WESTGATE   Harriet   Berkley   Bristol 276
1850   WESTGATE   Harriot N.   Rochester   Plymouth 267
1850   WESTGATE   Horace   Fairhaven   Bristol 206
1850   WESTGATE   James   Nantucket   Nantucket 377
1850   WESTGATE   James   Rochester   Plymouth 267
1850   WESTGATE   Jedida   Fairhaven   Bristol 175
1850   WESTGATE   Jerome   Fall River   Bristol 18
1850   WESTGATE   Job   New Bedford   Bristol 405
1850   WESTGATE   John   Taunton   Bristol 177
1850   WESTGATE   John   Halifax   Plymouth 42
1850   WESTGATE   John H.   Sturbridge   Worcester 210
1850   WESTGATE   Johnathan   Fairhaven   Bristol 196
1850   WESTGATE   Joseph   Seekonk   Bristol 395
1850   WESTGATE   Joseph   Middleborough   Plymouth 245
1850   WESTGATE   Joseph   Wareham   Plymouth 325
1850   WESTGATE   Joseph E.   Sturbridge   Worcester 215
1850   WESTGATE   Lydia B.   Nantucket   Nantucket 373
1850   WESTGATE   Mary Abby   Nantucket   Nantucket 373
1850   WESTGATE   Obediah   Middleborough   Plymouth 251
1850   WESTGATE   Phebe   Middleborough   Plymouth 251
1850   WESTGATE   Preserved   Freetown   Bristol 151
1850   WESTGATE   Rebecca P.   Berkley   Bristol 274
1850   WESTGATE   Robert C.   Wareham   Plymouth 333
1850   WESTGATE   Ruth A.   Middleborough   Plymouth 202
1850   WESTGATE   Sarah   New Bedford   Bristol 342
1850   WESTGATE   Sarah   Nantucket   Nantucket 377
1850   WESTGATE   Stephen   Kingston   Plymouth 106
1850   WESTGATE   Susan   Fall River   Bristol 86
1850   WESTGATE   Susanna   Wareham   Plymouth 325
1850   WESTGATE   Sylvaneus   Fall River   Bristol 132
1850   WESTGATE   Thomas   Freetown   Bristol 146
1850   WESTGATE   Weston   Berkley   Bristol 276
1850   WESTGATE   William   Freetown   Bristol 151
1850   WESTGATE   William   Nantucket   Nantucket 373
1850   WESTGATE   William   Middleborough   Plymouth 223
 
1850   WETHERELL   Polly   Dighton   Bristol 296
1850   WETHERLY   George   Sturbridge   Worcester 219
1850   WETHERSTON   Fanny M.   Charlestown   Middlesex 227
 
1850   WHARPIER   Richard   Fall River   Bristol 86
1850   WHEELER   Paimemus C.   Taunton   Bristol 212
1850   WHITNEY   Jane   Medway   Norfolk 329
 
1850   WILBUR   Henry   Orange   Franklin 364
1850   WILBUR   Mary A.   Charlestown   Middlesex 227
1850   WILCOX   Calvin S.   New Bedford   Bristol 342
1850   WILCOX   Charles P.   New Bedford   Bristol 342
1850   WILCOX   Charles T.   New Bedford   Bristol 342
1850   WILCOX   Mary E.   New Bedford   Bristol 342
1850   WILHEIM   John Sr.   Carver   Plymouth 189
1850   WILHEIM   Elisabeth   Carver   Plymouth 189
1850   WILLIAMS   Edward   Fall River   Bristol 86
 
1850   WOODWELL   Jacob   Newburport   Essex 269
1850   WOODWELL   Sarah   Newburport   Essex 269
 



  1. 1850 census informaton, enumerated June 1, 1850:
       Name, age, sex, race
         Whether deaf and dumb, blind, insane or idiotic
         Value of real estate, occupation
         Birthplace, married within the year
         Student, literacy, pauper or convict