Make your own free website on Tripod.com
1850 INDIANA CENSUS INDEX

Wescott Surname and Some Allied Family Surnames Index

Revised: July 25, 1999


YEAR SURNAME FIRST TOWNSHIP COUNTY PAGE
 
1850   ALLEN   Catherine   Harrison   Daviess 206
1850   APPLE   Daniel   Vernon   Hancock 265
 
1850   BAKER   Mahala J.   District 52   Huntington 5
1850   BEABER   Abraham S.   Union   Wells 331
1850   BEAVER   Absalom   Fall Creek   Hamilton 58
1850   BEAVER   Abraham   Brown   Hancock 184
1850   BEAVER   Augusta C.   Wayne   Allen 101
1850   BEAVER   Benjamin   Clay   Miami 177
1850   BEAVER   Betsy   Lafayette Ward 1   Tippecanoe 43
1850   BEAVER   Conrod   Worth   Hancock 185
1850   BEAVER   Cynthia   Carrollton   Carroll 269
1850   BEAVER   D.S.   Wayne   Allen 136
1850   BEAVER   Elisabeth   Lawrence   Marion 398
1850   BEAVER   Esther   Jackson   Wayne 38
1850   BEAVER   Felix   Fall Creek   Hamilton 53
1850   BEAVER   George   Fall Creek   Hamilton 61
1850   BEAVER   George   Milton   Wayne 288
1850   BEAVER   Henry   Connersville   Fayette 188
1850   BEAVER   Henry   Fall Creek   Hamilton 52
1850   BEAVER   Henry   Fall Creek   Hamilton 52
1850   BEAVER   Henry   Lawrence   Marion 386
1850   BEAVER   Henry   Lawrence   Marion 398
1850   BEAVER   Henry   Clay   Miami 173
1850   BEAVER   Henry   Pine   Warren 49
1850   BEAVER   Jacob   Clay   Miami 177
1850   BEAVER   Jacob   Fall Creek   Hamilton 57
1850   BEAVER   John   Brown   Hancock 184
1850   BEAVER   Jonathan A.   Lexington   Scott 179
1850   BEAVER   Julia A.   Carrollton   Carroll 264
1850   BEAVER   Leah   Milton   Wayne 288
1850   BEAVER   Mathias C.   Coal Creek   Montgomery 466
1850   BEAVER   Mary   Fall Creek   Hamilton 53
1850   BEAVER   Mary   Clay   Miami 177
1850   BEAVER   Mary   Coal Creek   Montgomery 465
1850   BEAVER   Mary J.   Vernon   Hancock 265
1850   BEAVER   Michael   Jackson   Wayne 36
1850   BEAVER   Perry   Worth   Hancock 185
1850   BEAVER   Philip   Fall Creek   Hamilton 52
1850   BEAVER   Samuel   District 130   White 408
1850   BEAVER   Sarah   Fall Creek   Hamilton 63
1850   BEAVER   Susan   Washington   Wayne 302
1850   BEAVER   Susan A.   Pine   Warren 54
1850   BEAVER   Susan C.   Noble   Wabash 410
1850   BEAVER   Susannah   Vernon   Hancock 265
1850   BEAVER   Susannah   Harrison   Wayne 43
1850   BEAVER   William   Beaver   Pulaski 339
1850   BEAVERS   George   Shawswick   Lawrence 415
1850   BEAVERS   Isaac   Shawswick   Lawrence 410
1850   BEAVERS   James   Orleans   Orange 436
1850   BEAVERS   John   Franklin   Floyd 445
1850   BEAVERS   John   Madison   Tipton 262
1850   BEAVERS   John   Newberry   LaGrange 44
1850   BEAVERS   John W.   Republican   Jefferson 173
1850   BEAVERS   Levi S.   Shawswick   Lawrence 418
1850   BEAVERS   Martha   Washington   Allen 150
1850   BEAVERS   Matthias   Shawswick   Lawrence 418
1850   BEAVERS   Moses Jr.   Republican   Jefferson 173
1850   BEAVERS   Moses W.   Lexington   Scott 179
1850   BEAVERS   Nathan W.   Newberry   La Grange 40
1850   BEAVERS   Noah   Jackson   Hancock 195
1850   BEAVERS   Samuel   Jefferson   Henry 390
1850   BEAVERS   Thomas   Lexington   Scott 179
1850   BEAVERS   William T.   Clear Spring   La Grange 13
1850   BEEVEN   Ann   Cain   Fountain 133
1850   BEEVER   Alexander   Cain   Fountain 124
1850   BEEVER   Catherine   Cain   Fountain 133
1850   BEEVER   Christian   Cain   Fountain 124
1850   BEEVER   Hannah   Waterloo   Fayette 235
1850   BEEVER   Henry   Cain   Fountain 133
1850   BEEVER   John   Cain   Fountain 122
1850   BEEVER   John   Cain   Fountain 133
1850   BEEVER   John F.   Cain   Fountain 127
1850   BEEVER   John S.   Cain   Fountain 133
1850   BEEVER   Joseph   Cain   Fountain 124
1850   BEEVER   Simon   Cain   Fountain 131
1850   BEVEN   Margaret   Wayne   Wayne 149
1850   BEVEN   Margarett   Centreville   Wayne 178
1850   BEVENS   Harrison   Harrison   Daviess 206
1850   BEVENS   Sally Ann   Beech Creek   Greene 339
1850   BILLS   William   Lawrence   Marion 398
1850   BLACKMEN   William   District 52   Huntington 5
1850   BLIMPS   Jonathan   District 52   Huntington 5
1850   BONDS   John   Clay   Miami 177
 
1850   CARDWELL   Noah   Fall Creek   Hamilton 53
1850   CARDWELL   Susan   Fall Creek   Hamilton 53
1850   CHRISTY   Peter   Madison Ward 6   Jefferson 110
1850   COFFMAN   Benjamin   Jackson   Wayne 36
1850   COFFMAN   Noah   Jackson   Wayne 36
1850   COX   Daniel M.   Noble   Wabash 410
1850   CRUGG   Elizabeth   Coal Creek   Montgomery 465
 
1850   DAILY   Joseph   Washington   Wayne 302
1850   DAVIS   Philip   Clinton   La Porte 167
 
1850   FARLOW   Phebe   Fall Creek   Hamilton 53
1850   FRASHER   David   Cain   Fountain 131
1850   FRASHER   Sarah   Cain   Fountain 131
 
1850   GAGE   Simeon P.   Laughery   Ripley 189
1850   GAPIA   Lavina   Cain   Fountain 133
 
1850   HATCH   Sarah   Worth   Hancock 185
1850   HAYWOOD   Frederick   Springfiled   La Grange 64
1850   HEASTON   Michael   Cain   Fountain 133
1850   HEINEY   Jacob   Jackson   Wayne 38
1850   HOLLAND   Elijah   Brown   Hancock 184
1850   HOLLAND   Isaac   District 9   Carroll 270
1850   HOOKER   David   Madison Ward 6   Jefferson 110
1850   HUBBARD   John   Brown   Hancock 184
1850   HUNTER   Catharine   Carrollton   Carroll 377
1850   HUTCHINS   William   Centreville   Wayne 178
 
1850   JETT   Daniel   District 52   Huntington 5
1850   JETT   John W.   Washington   Owen 95
1850   JETT   Preston   District 7   Boone 100
1850   JETT   Sophia   Bono   Lawrence 334
1850   JETT   William   Union   Miami 158
1850   JUDSON   Joseph   Newberry   La Grange 40
 
1850   KELLY   Seth   Liberty   Union 290
1850   KNAPP   Eli M.   Washington   Owen 95
1850   KRICHERBOCHER   Christina   Wayne   Allen 101
 
1850   LAMB   Lydia   Wayne   Allen 136
1850   LANDENBURG   Henry   Wayne   Allen 136
1850   LEDMAN   Thomas   Fall Creek   Hamilton 63
1850   LEONARD   Sarah   Fall Creek   Hamilton 52
1850   LEONARD   John   Wayne   Allen 101
1850   LONG   Samuel   Lawrence   Marion 398
 
1850   MAPLES   Catherine   Wayne   Allen 101
1850   MAPLES   Davis W.   Wayne   Allen 101
1850   MARTIN   Nicholas   Carrollton   Carroll 269
1850   McCORD   William   Vernon   Hancock 265
1850   McCRACKEN   Ann   Cain   Fountain 133
1850   McCULLOUGH   Charles T.   Madison   Jefferson 51
1850   McCULLOUGH   Mary   Madison   Jefferson 51
1850   McHALEY   William   Beech Creek   Greene 339
1850   MERRIMAN   Micah   Newberry   La Grange 40
 
1850   NEAL   James   Madison Ward 6   Jefferson 110
1850   NOLON   James H.   Madison Ward 6   Jefferson 110
 
1850   OVERLEY   Mary D.   District 9   Carroll 270
1850   OWEN   John   Wayne   Wayne 149
1850   OWEN   Sarah   Wayne   Wayne 149
1850   OWEN   Thomas   Wayne   Wayne 149
1850   OWEN   William   Wayne   Wayne 149
 
1850   PANGBURN   Thaddeus   Carrollton   Carroll 377
1850   PAUGH   Ayres   Wabash   Fountain 39
1850   PHILIPS   John T.   Wayne   Allen 136
1850   PLUMMER   Joseph   Wayne   Wayne 149
 
1850   REEVES   Asa   Jackson   Hancock 195
1850   RUGLER   Walter   Wayne   Allen 101
 
1850   SCHATTAT   Peter   Madison Ward 6   Jefferson 110
1850   SHEENS   Irene   Lafayette Ward 1   Tippecanoe 43
1850   SHEENS   Mary A.   Lafayette Ward 1   Tippecanoe 43
1850   SHEENS   Nancy   Lafayette Ward 1   Tippecanoe 43
1850   SLOAN   James   Fall Creek   Hamilton 52
1850   SLOAN   Nancy   Fall Creek   Hamilton 52
1850   SMITH   Sarah   Wayne   Allen 136
 
1850   THORP   George M.   District 52   Huntington 5
1850   THORP   William   District 52   Huntington 5
 
1850   WARNER   Kitty   Madison Ward 6   Jefferson 110
1850   WATERS   Mary   Washington   Allen 150
1850   WEBB   Marcas A.   Wayne   Allen 101
1850   WEBB   Pointon J.   Wayne   Allen 136
1850   WEEKLY   Andy   Madison Ward 6   Jefferson 110
1850   WESCO   Jacob   Marion Centre   Grant 269
1850   WESCOAT   Margaret   Carrollton   Carroll 377
1850   WESCOT   George W.   Wabash   Fountain 39
1850   WESCOTE   Edward R.   Noblesville   Hamilton 156
1850   WESCOTT   Charles P.   Madison Ward 6   Jefferson 110
1850   WESCOTT   Henry   Centre   Union 311
1850   WESCOTT   Maneusit   Madison Ward 6   Jefferson 110
1850   WESCOTT   Sarah   District 2   Ohio 351
1850   WESTCOT   Miles   Clinton   La Porte 167
1850   WESTCOTT   Betsey M.   Clinton   La Porte 167
1850   WESTCOTT   James   District 9   Carroll 270
1850   WESTCOTT   James   Liberty   Union 290
1850   WESTCOTT   Josephine   Laughery   Ripley 189
1850   WESTCOTT   Rhoda   Laughery   Ripley 189
1850   WESTCOTT   Samuel   Springfiled   La Grange 64
1850   WESTCOTT   Sarah L.   Madison Ward 6   Jefferson 110
1850   WESTCOTT   William   District 9   Carroll 270
1850   WESTGATE   Emily   Madison   Jefferson 51
1850   WHITE   Thomas B.   Vernon   Hancock 265
1850   WILSON   John T.   Connersville   Fayette 188
1850   WINCHELL   Admiral   Lexington   Scott 179
1850   WINGERS   John   Carrollton   Carroll 264
1850   WOODS   John   Connersville   Fayette 188
 
1850   YOUNG   Amanda I.   Newberry   LaGrange 44
1850   YOUNG   Caroline   Newberry   LaGrange 44
1850   YOUNG   Edwin E.   Newberry   LaGrange 44
1850   YOUNG   H.J.   Newberry   LaGrange 44
1850   YOUNG   Jason   Newberry   LaGrange 44