Make your own free website on Tripod.com
1850 ILLINOIS CENSUS INDEX

Wescott Surname and Some Allied Family Surnames Index

Revised: July 20, 1999


]
YEAR SURNAME FIRSTTOWNSHIP COUNTY PAGE
 
1850   ALEXANDER   George   East Chicago   Cook 440
 
1850   BARD   Charles      Bond 397
1850   BARR   Peter   East Chicago   Cook 440
1850   BATES   n/a   Hardin Precinct   Calhoun 298
1850   BELL   Robert   Chicago Boats/Vessels   Cook 449
1850   BENT   George   Chicago Boats/Vessels   Cook 449
1850   BLACKMAN   Norman   Chicago Boats/Vessels   Cook 449
1850   BLANCHARD   Sybbal      Bond 397
1850   BOOTH   James   Jefferson   Cook 161
1850   BRENNINSTUHL   Levi   Little Rock   Kendall 228
1850   BROOKER   Katharine   Springfield   Sangamon 97
1850   BROWN   Ellen   Hardin Precinct   Calhoun 298
 
1850   CASS   Nehemiah T.   District 10   Jefferson 380
1850   CHILD   B.F.   Hardin Precinct   Calhoun 298
1850   CONALY   Margaret   Springfield   Sangamon 97
1850   COTTON   n/a   Hardin Precinct   Calhoun 298
 
1850   DEAN   John   Chicago Boats/Vessels   Cook 449
1850   DOLITTLE   John   East Chicago   Cook 440
1850   DRODDY   Hiram   Hardin Precinct   Calhoun 298
1850   DRODDY   John   Hardin Precinct   Calhoun 298
 
1850   FAGG   Henderson   Stouts Grove   McClean 45
1850   FARRIL   Martin   Chicago Boats/Vessels   Cook 449
1850   FAY   Catharine   Hardin Precinct   Calhoun 298
1850   FLINN   Margaret S.   District 10   Jefferson 380
1850   FORSEILL   Charles   East Chicago   Cook 440
 
1850   GELMAN   Martin   East Chicago   Cook 440
 
1850   HAMILTON   Caroline M.   Illinois Precinct   Calhoun 306
1850   HAMILTON   Clarance M.   Illinois Precinct   Calhoun 306
1850   HARRINGTON   Jane   Hardin Precinct   Calhoun 298
1850   HENDERSON   Robert   Hardin Precinct   Calhoun 298
1850   HERRICK   William   East Chicago   Cook 440
1850   HIRSH   Charles R.   Springfield   Sangamon 97
1850   HUBBARD   Isaac   Little Rock   Kendall 228
1850   HUSLY   Lewis   East Chicago   Cook 440
 
1850   JETT   A.N.   District 22   Montgomery 147
1850   JETT   Abraham   Illinois Precinct   Calhoun 306
1850   JETT   David      Bond 397
1850   JETT   Francis      Bond 396
1850   JETT   Gabriel      Bond 396
1850   JETT   George W.      Bond 373
1850   JETT   Harte N.      Bond 389
1850   JETT   Henry C.      Bond 374
1850   JETT   Jacob H.      Bond 372
1850   JETT   James H.      Bond 394
1850   JETT   James M.      Bond 373
1850   JETT   James W.      Bond 374
1850   JETT   Jane      Bond 374
1850   JETT   John      Bond 374
1850   JETT   John B.      Bond 373
1850   JETT   John H.      Bond 397
1850   JETT   Owen      Bond 374
1850   JETT   Phebe   Illinois Precinct   Calhoun 306
1850   JETT   Sophia B.      Bond 397
1850   JETT   Stephen J.      Bond 393
1850   JETT   Thomas      Bond 374
1850   JETT   Thomas      Bond 393
1850   JETT   Thomas J.      Bond 372
1850   JETT   Wesley   District 22   Montgomery 148
1850   JETT   William   Hardin Precinct   Calhoun 298
1850   JETTERY   Margaret   Jefferson   Cook 161
1850   JOHNESEE   John C.   Illinois Precinct   Calhoun 306
1850   JOHNESEE   Kellar   Illinois Precinct   Calhoun 306
1850   JOHNSON   Barton   Stouts Grove   McClean 42
 
1850   KEYS   Patrick   Chicago Boats/Vessels   Cook 449
1850   KING   Felix      Tazewell 98
1850   KODLEFARER   Samuel      Tazewell 98
 
1850   LABOR   Solomon M.      Bond 393
1850   LIBBY   John   Hardin Precinct   Calhoun 298
1850   LONG   Henry   Chicago Boats/Vessels   Cook 449
 
1850   MALLIONS   H.   Chicago Boats/Vessels   Cook 449
1850   MILLER   Katy Ann   Stouts Grove   McClean 42
1850   MORGAN   Peter   Chicago Boats/Vessels   Cook 449
1850   MORRISON   Rufus   East Chicago   Cook 440
1850   MURRAY   George   Chicago Boats/Vessels   Cook 449
1850   MUSMANS   Bela   East Chicago   Cook 440
 
1850   NEGGLE   Michael   DuPage   Will 60
 
1850   PHILLIPS   George T.      Tazewell 98
1850   PHILLIPS   John      Tazewell 98
1850   PRICE   Charles   Springfield   Sangamon 97
 
1850   SMITH   Thomas      Bond 374
 
1850   TAMING   Sarah   East Chicago   Cook 440
1850   TAYLOR   A.J.   Springfield   Sangamon 97
1850   TOWLES   George W.   East Chicago   Cook 440
 
1850   WESCOAT   Kesiah   Stouts Grove   McClean 42
1850   WESCOAT   Kesiah   Stouts Grove   McClean 45
1850   WESCOAT   William H.H.   Stouts Grove   McClean 42
1850   WESCOTT   Caleb      Tazewell 98
1850   WESCOTT   Isaac   Greenville   Bureau 221
1850   WESCOTT   James   East Chicago   Cook 440
1850   WESCOTT   Obadiah   Greenville   Bureau 221
1850   WESTCOATT   Leander   Chicago Boats/Vessels   Cook 449
1850   WESTCOT   Robert   Springfield   Sangamon 97
1850   WESTCOTT   Caleb   Oneco   Stephenson 289
1850   WESTCOTT   James   District 10   Jefferson 315
1850   WESTCOTT   James   District 10   Jefferson 400
1850   WESTCOTT   John B.      Sangamon 239
1850   WESTCOTT   John D.   District 10   Jefferson 380
1850   WESTCOTT   Prelander G.   East Chicago   Cook 440
1850   WESTCOTT   Seth   DuPage   Will 60
1850   WESTGATE   A.D.   Oplier   LaSalle 284
1850   WESTGATE   Charles A.   Little Rock   Kendall 228
1850   WESTGATE   George W.   Quincy, S. Ward   Adams 246
1850   WESTGATE   Hannah   Little Rock   Kendall 228
1850   WESTGATE   Levi   Little Rock   Kendall 228
1850   WESTGATE   Martha S.   Little Rock   Kendall 228